+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum (Jiaogulan) Extract

Buy Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract Online. Purchase Jiaogulan Extract with the Manufacturer & Supplier from Green Stone.

Factory Supply Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract with best price. Jiaogulan Extract For Sale. Get a Quote. One-stop Services.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract; Jiaogulan Extract; Gynostemma Extract
Botanical Name: Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino
Specification: 10:1
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Test Method: HPLC
Active Ingredients: Gypenosides

Function
1. Antioxidant effects: The extract contains potent antioxidants that can help protect cells from damage caused by oxidative stress and free radicals.
2. Immune support: It may have immune-enhancing properties and help support a healthy immune system.
3. Anti-inflammatory properties: Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract has been studied for its potential anti-inflammatory effects, which may help reduce inflammation in the body.
4. Cardiovascular health: Some research suggests that Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract may have cardiovascular benefits, such as promoting healthy cholesterol levels, supporting normal blood pressure, and improving blood flow.
5. Liver protection: Studies have indicated that Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract may have hepatoprotective effects, which means it could help protect the liver from damage.
6. Anti-obesity effects: There is some evidence to suggest that Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract may help support weight management and reduce obesity-related markers.

Description About Gynostemma Pentaphyllum (Jiaogulan) Extract
Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract is known for its potential health benefits and has gained popularity as a dietary supplement. It contains various bioactive compounds, including saponins (gypenosides), flavonoids, polysaccharides, and amino acids, which are believed to contribute to its medicinal properties.
Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract is known for its adaptogenic properties, meaning it may help the body adapt to stress and promote overall resilience. It is also recognized for its antioxidant, immune-modulating, cardiovascular, and anti-inflammatory effects. Additionally, it has been studied for its potential benefits in weight management, energy enhancement, and digestive health.
Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract can also be used to make medicinal wine, capsules and granules. It is used to strengthen the body, protect the liver, and prevent and treat diseases. The elderly take it for a long time to strengthen their bodies and resist aging.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)