+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Hericium Erinaceus Extract

Hericium Erinaceus Mushroom Extract/Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract/Monkey’s Head Mushroom extract Factory Supply with Best Price.

Get the price and COA of Hericium Erinaceus Extract from Green Stone,We supply high quality Hericium Erinaceus Extract Powder,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure Hericium Erinaceus Extract Powder.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Hericium Erinaceus Mushroom(Lion’s Mane ,Monkey’s Head Mushroom) Extract Factory Supply,Price

Other Name:Lion’s Mane Mushroom Extract; Hericium Erinaceus Mushroom Extract;Monkey’s Head Mushroom extract
Botanical Name: Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) pers
Part Used: Fruitbody, Mycelium
Appearance: Brown fine powder
Test Method: TLC
Active Ingredients: Polysaccharides, Beta D Glucan, Hericenones, Triterpene,Amino acid
Product Specification:
Ratio 5:1 10:1 20:1 by TLC
Polysaccharides 20% 25% 30% (UV-VIS)

Physiological Functions:
1. Help to repair broken gastric mucosa, cure for gastric ulcer, gastritis. Digestive tract tumor, prevent Alzheimer's Disease;
2. It is good for digest and can be used as invigorant;
3. Treatment of stomach diseases: gastric ulcer and anti-inflammatory effects;
4. Scavenges free radicals and strengthens immunity;

Description About Hericium Erinaceus Extract
Hericium Erinaceus Extract contains Polysaccharideses( also named Lentinan), Beta D Glucan and other ingredients which may protect against cell damage, improve immune system, and boost white blood cell production for fighting off microbes. Polysaccharides also have anti-inflammatory properties.
Hericium Erinaceus Extract can nourish organs, and cure chronic gastricism, duodenum ulcer and other enteron diseases. It also can improve people's immune system. It contains unsaturated fatty acids which is propitious to the circulation of blood and can reduce blood cholesterin content, so Hericium erinaceus is also the ideal food for those who have high blood pressure or those who are with heart or blood vessel disease. Because of its great effects, Hericium erinaceus polysaccharide is the major active component in the Hericium erinaceus. Its active portion is the glucan that is composed of the main chain connected with -(13) glucoside and the branch chain connected with -(16) glucoside. It showed a significant inhibitory effect on the mice sarcoma 180 and some other cancer.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Hericium Erinaceus Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.