+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Fenugreek Seed Extract

Trigonella foenum-graecum Extract/Fenugreek Extract/Fenugreek Seed Extract powder.

Supply Healthcare Supplement Ingredient Fenugreek Seed Extract at Factory Price.
Where to buy Fenugreek Extract?We are plant extract factory supplier,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure the product.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Fenugreek Extract Powder manufacturer & supplier from Green Stone.

Other Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum Extract;Fenugreek Extract
Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Part Used: Seed
Appearance: Brown yellow powder
Specification: 10:1 20:1
Active Ingredients: 4-Hydroxyisoleucine, Trigonelline , Furostanol Saponins

Function
1. Regulate blood sugar and promote body building;
2. Reduce cholesterin and protect heart;
3. Bulk laxative and lubricates the intestines;
4. Good for eyes and help with asthma and sinus problems;
5. For kidney health, expelling cold, cure abdominal distention and fullness, cure enteric hernia and cold damp cholera;

Application
1. Health product
Fenugreek seed extract can improve digestive problems and relieve constipation.
2. Food additive
Fenugreek seed extract is commonly used as a flavoring agent in Indian cuisine, food and drinks as part of a spice blend. At the same time it can help increase muscle appetite recovery and nutrition.

Description About Fenugreek Seed Extract
Fenugreek Seed Extract is a non-protein amino acid extracted from the Fenugreek seeds which is devoid of characteristic smell and bitter taste that of fenugreek seeds and leaves.Numerous animal studies and preliminary trials in humans have found that Fenugreek Seed Extract can help support healthy blood sugar and serum cholesterol levels in people with diabetes. Fenugreek Seed Extract is now widely used in the nutritional industries as annutritional & anti diabetic compound.
Fenugreek Seed Extract, it can soothing sore throat pain and coughs, and easing minor indigestion and diarrhea. Modern scientific research has confirmed that Fenugreek contains the chemicals diosgenin and isoflavones, very similar to the female hormone estrogen. It’s properties mimic the effect of estrogen in the female body. This herb provides a mastogenic effect resulting in the swelling and growth of healthy breast tissue.
Because fenugreek seed contains a high level of soluble fiber, it is effective when used for weight loss purposes. Soluble fiber expands in the digestive tract, giving the feeling of fullness. This helps control appetite, so you eat less.
Fenugreek Extract is an over-the-counter supplement available in capsule, tincture and powder form. Multiple studies have indicated there are many health and cosmetic benefits to consuming fenugreek extract.
Fenugreek Extract increases testosterone in men, providing proven benefits in the gym and the bedroom.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Fenugreek Seed Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.