+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Goji Berry Extract

Hot Sales 100% Pure Goji Berry Extract Powder For Antioxidant and Enhance Immunity.
Factory supply best price and COA of Chinese Wolfberry Extract/Goji Berry Extract Polysaccharides10-50%; 10:1;4:1.
We supply high quality Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract,we are Goji Berry Extract factory supplier,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure Wolfberry Extract.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Factory supply best price and COA of Goji Extract for antioxidant and enhance immunity

Other Name: Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract; Wolfberry Extract; Goji Extract
Botanical Name: Lycium chinense Miller/Lycium barbarum L.
Detection method: HPLC
Used Part: Fruit
Active Ingredients: Polysaccharides
Specification: Polysaccharides10-50%; 10:1;4:1
Solubility: Soluble in water,easy soluble in hot water, insoluble in ethanol, methanol and other organic solvents
Appearance: Brown powder to light brown-red powder
Loss on drying: 6.20%
Ash: 9.36%
Heavy metal: ≤20ppm
As: ≤2.0ppm
Cadmium: ≤1.0ppm
Lead: ≤2.0ppm
Residual Pesticide: ≤2ppm

Pharmacological Effects
Nourishing liver and invigorating eyesight. For consumptive sperm loss, waist and knee pain, dizziness, tinnitus, impotence, diabetes with heat, blood deficiency chlorosis, head faint unknown

Function of Goji Berry Extract
1.Enhance immunity and immune regulation
2.Slows Vision Loss
3.Maintain healthy blood pressure,blood sugar level
4.Anti-oxidant and anti-aging
5.Anti-fatigue and recovery effect
6.May Help Lower Cancer Risk

Description About Goji Berry Extract
Chinese wolfberry(Goji Berry) is a common nutritional tonic, in the common folk porridge, boil cream, wine or eaten together with other drugs and food. Wolfberry fruit since ancient times is nourishing the top grade, have the effect of anti aging, so also known as Lao tze". The content of vitamin C in Lycium barbarum is higher than that of orange, and the content of beta carotene is higher than that of carrot. More attractive point is that the role played by the Chinese wolfberry exciting. Wolfberry as a medicine and food dual tonic Jiapin, there are a variety of edible methods. Wolfberry can be taken throughout the year, the summer should be tea, but the following afternoon bubble drink is better, you can improve the physical fitness, sleep.
The Goji Berry Extract is a precious traditional Chinese medicine and the nutrition food supplement. It has important status in traditional Chinese medicine for its medicinal value enjoys esteem among all previous dynasties medicine. Goji Berry Extract have long been popular in ancient Chinese Med. application. Their rich vitamin and antioxidant content is responsible for many of the health benefits which are now supported by modern science.The fruit of the Chinese wolfberry is rich in Chinese matrimony-vine polysaccharide, fat, protein, dissociation amino acid, taurine, betaine, Vitamin B1, B2, E, C, as well as massive mineral element. And the Chinese matrimony-vine polysaccharide can regulate the body s immune system, eliminate organism free radical, and suppress the cancer cell effectively. It can be used in cancer s prevention.
Goji Berry Extract helps to maintain healthy immune system, improving eye conditions, support healthy liver function, and maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar.It is also an excellent herb for anti-oxidant and anti-aging.
Goji Berry Extract can be used as a tonic for the eyes, especially where the circulation is thought to be poor, in conditions of dizziness, blurred vision, and diminished sight.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Goji Berry Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.