+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract

Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract (20% Forskolin Extract)/Forskohlii Extract/Coleus Forskohlii Extract/Forskolin Extract for weight loss.

We supply high quality Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure the powder.
We Guarantee Quality Must be Good,Inquiry us to Get Free Sample / Price.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract (20% Forskolin Extract)/Forskohlii Extract manufacturers & suppliers

Other name: Forskohlii Extract;Coleus Forskohlii Extract;Forskolin Extract
Botanical Name: Coleuss Forskolin(Willd.) Briq
Part used: Root
Specification: Forskohlin 20%
Appearance: Brown yellow fine powder
Active Ingredient: Forskolin

Function
1. Can treat asthma and promote blood flow.
2. Promotes heart health.
3. Can aid in weight loss due to its ability to breakdown stored fat as well as inhibit the synthesis of adipose tissue,additionally, it increases thyroid hormone production and release thereby increasing metabolism.
4. Increases cellular levels of a molecule called cyclic adenosine monophosphate (cAMP). Elevated cAMP levels are associated with increased rates of fat loss.
5. Supports healthy blood vessels,can improve the relaxation of myocardial artery, reduce blood pressure.
6. Can aids in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine.

About Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract
Coleus forskohlii is a perennial member of the mint. It's active ingredient is forskohlin which is a potent marker compound used in weight loss and lean mass management.
The root of Coleus Forskohlii Extract contains forskolin, a biologically active compound that has been demonstrated to improve well-being in some individuals by promoting lean body mass and supporting healthy metabolic function. Forskolin can to treat cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angin.
Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract forskolin helps in keeping the BMI in check. It is important to keep a check on the body mass index.
Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract is a high potency fat burner that promotes weight loss and helps boost metabolism and suppresses your appetite.
Coleus Forskohlii Extract is popular for use as a weight loss dietary supplement.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.