+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Aframomum Melegueta Extract

Manufacturer Supply Grains of Paradise Extract/Grains of Paradise Extract/GP Extracts/Alligator Pepper Extract 10:1 20:1 30: 1 Gingerol 12.5% for weight loss.

For inquiries about Grains of Paradise (Aframomum Melegueta) Extract price,please contact Green Stone.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Grains of Paradise Extract; Aframomum Melegueta Extract; GP Extracts; Aframomum Melegueta Seed Extract; Alligator Pepper Extract
Botanical Name: Aframomum melegueta [Roscoe] K. Schum.
Family: Zingiberaceae
Part Used: Seed
Specification: 10:1, 20:1, 30: 1,Gingerol 12.5%
Active Ingredient: Gingerol, 6-shogaol, 6-gingerdione, 6-paradol
Appearance: Brown Powder(10:1, 20:1, 30: 1) or Light Yellow Powder(Paradol 12.5%)

Production Pocess
Raw materials, cleaning raw materials, 3 times extraction, concentration, spray drying into powder, sieving sterilization, packaging.

Main Function
1. Anti-diabetic;
2. Antimicrobial properties;
3. Anti-inflammatory Properties, kill certain bacteria;
4. Help burn body fat;
5. Help improve energy expenditure;
6. Anti-obese,boost weight loss;
7. Anti-oxidizing properties;
8. Treatment of gastrointestinal disorders;
9. Increase testosterone level as a aphrodisiac;

Application
1. Used as a condiment;
2. Used as bodybuilding supplement;

Description About Grains of Paradise (Aframomum Melegueta) Extract
Grains of Paradise is a family of monocotyledonous plants in the order zingiberaceae.
Aframomum Melegueta Extract has always been used as a condiment, and can also treat cough, enteritis, bronchitis, syphilis, colds and rheumatism, and can be used as an insecticide to lose weight.Some researchers found that the unique spicy ingredient zingerol of this extract is similar to capsaicin in chemical structure and can effectively promote metabolism, while its spicy taste is only one to one thousandth of capsaicin,which irritation is minimal.
Aframomum Melegueta Extract activates brown adipose tissue in men and increases total body energy expenditure. We know that brown adipose tissue is one of two metabolically active types of adipose tissue, the other being white adipose tissue. White adipose tissue promotes inflammation and insulin resistance, while brown adipose tissue enhances heat production and energy expenditure by promoting metabolism.
Aframomum Melegueta Extract can enhance the body's immune function against tumors, destroy the peripheral protective factors of cancer cells, and make cancer tissues easily damaged.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Aframomum Melegueta Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *