+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Feverfew Extract

Factory Supply Feverfew Extract/Feverfew Flower Extract/Tanacetum Parthenium Extract Powder 0.3%-1.2% Parthenolide 10:1 for migraines & skin from Green Stone.

Direct Supply & Manufacturer From Our Factory. Large Stock Supply, Fast Delivery. Get a Free Sample & Latest Price >>

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Feverfew Flower Extract; Tanacetum Parthenium Extract
Botanical Name: Tanacetum parthenium L.
Part Used: Flower
Specification: 0.3%-1.2% Parthenolide; 10:1
Active Ingredient: Parthenolide
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder

Function
1. Has strong anti-tumor activity;
2. Can be used to treat a variety of diseases from migraine to rheumatitis;
3. Can be used as a carminative to treat flatulence;
4. Can be used for menstrual agents, insecticides (parasites);
5. Can be used to relieve kidney pain, dizziness and morning vomiting;
6. Can help to improve the symptoms of cold and fever;
7. Has the greatest anti-inflammatory effect;

Description About Feverfew Extract
The main active ingredients of feverfew extract are parthenolide and pyrethrin, which block platelet aggregation and promote the release of certain brain chemicals such as serotonin and inflammatory mediators.
Feverfew Extract has strong antitumor activity. This extract can destroy acute myeloid leukemia cells and is of great help in the development of new drugs for leukemia. This feverfew extract also targets the stem cells that cause acute and chronic myeloid leukemia, and fundamentally curbs the disease.
Feverfew Extract is known to improve cold and fever symptoms. Some of these substances contained in the feverfew can help improve the symptoms of colds and fevers in our body, which is conducive to the recovery of colds.
Medical research has shown that feverfew extract also has factors that can inhibit the production of serotonin in the brain, which can relieve headaches, and can also improve vomiting and visual disturbances.
Feverfew Extract also has the effect of treating rheumatoid arthritis, and the use of feverfew in combination with other medicines can reduce the incidence of anaphylactic arthritis. Clinical trials have shown that after most people take feverfew extract, the frequency of rheumatoid arthritis and the degree of pain will be significantly reduced.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Feverfew Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *