+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Winter Melon Extract

Where to buy Winter Melon Extract? Purchase Benincasa Hispida Extract | Winter Gourd Melon Extract | Wax Gourd Extract | Ash Gourd Extract | Winter Melon Extract for sale.

Factory supply Winter Melon Powder 10:1 with best price,cGMP manufacturer to ensure the quality stable and reliable.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Benincasa Hispida Extract; Winter Melon Powder; Winter Gourd Melon Extract; Wax Gourd Extract; Ash Gourd Extract
Botanical Name: Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn.
Part used: Fruit
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Specification: 10:1

Function
1. May Improve Blood Sugar Control;
2. May Help Reduce Blood Pressure;
3. May Increase Energy Levels;
4. May Boost Vision;
5. Promote Digestion,Can Help In Digestion;
It contains dietary fiber,help regulate bowel movements and hence reduce discomfort in the gut. It also helps to prevent stomach instances like bloating, constipation, and stomach cramps by digesting heavy meals.
6. May Aid in Weight Loss;
The glyceric acid and trigonelline contained in winter melon can control the conversion of sugar into fat in the body. It can also burn off excess fat. It can promote the body's metabolism, thereby inhibiting the conversion of sugar into fat.
7. Might Improve Cognitive Function;
It is rich iron,can not only protect against the symptoms of anemia but it may also ensure proper blood flow to the brain, which can increase concentration, focus, and memory.
8.Can Detoxify the Body;
It can stimulate the fluid secretion in the kidneys, significantly hampers the harmful toxins while ensuring proper hydration in internal organs.
9. Augments Heart Function;
With high levels of potassium and vitamin C, winter melon is perhaps a tried and true protector of cardiovascular health.
10. May Boost Your Immune System;
Winter melon can be called a powerful immune system booster. Vitamin C of winter melon can stimulate the production of white blood cells, and can also act as an antioxidant to neutralize free radicals and prevent the mutation of healthy cells. Winter melon also boasts a possibly decent amount of zinc, which is another critical component of immune system health.
11. May Support Healthy Skin;
The oleic acid contained in winter melon seeds has the effect of inhibiting the deposition of melanin in the body, and can play a good role in moisturizing the lungs, beautifying and whitening. In addition, the protein and citrulline contained in it are also good active ingredients for beauty and skin care. The two ingredients work together, and the effect of beauty and beauty is better.

Application
1. Drinks;
It is mainly used to add in the production raw materials of nutritional beverages as a raw material for supplementing nutrients.
2. Food;
According to the characteristics of its own nutrients, it can be added in an appropriate amount to increase the flavor of special vegetables, which can be used in convenience foods and various flavor dishes.
3. Health Products;
It can be used as raw material for health care products.

Description About Winter Melon Extract
Winter melon extract is made of dried winter melon as raw material, and is made by physical methods through selection, crushing, concentration, sterilization and filling. This process maximizes the aroma, taste and nutritional content of the original fruit.
The content of dietary fiber in winter melon is very high, about 0.9g of dietary fiber per 100g. Modern medical research shows that foods high in dietary fiber are effective in improving blood sugar levels.The glycemic index of people is inversely related to the content of dietary fiber in food. In addition, dietary fiber can lower cholesterol in the body.
The crude fiber in winter melon can stimulate the gastrointestinal motility of the human body very well. It is some carcinogens in the human stomach and intestines that are carried out of the body as soon as possible. In addition, winter melon is also rich in vitamin b2 and selenium, which can enhance the body's immunity.
There is a component called glyceric acid in winter melon extract. After entering the human body, this component can effectively inhibit the conversion of excess sugar from food into fat, and effectively prevent fat from accumulating in the body.It can also help the excess fat that has been formed to be slowly consumed, which has a good effect on preventing high blood pressure, atherosclerosis, and weight loss.
Moreover, the content of dietary fiber in winter melon is also relatively high, which can help improve the blood sugar level of the human body, and also has a certain effect on lowering cholesterol and blood lipids. In addition, trigonelline in winter melon is also an effective ingredient, which can promote the metabolism of the human body, thereby inhibiting the conversion of sugar into fat.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Winter Melon Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.