+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Valerian Extract

Best price supply Valeriana Officinalis Extract Valerian Extract with Valeric Acid for sleep.

We supply high quality Valerian Extract,we are Valeriana Officinalis Extract factory supplier,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure Valerian Extract.
If you are interested in Valerian Root Extract, please contact us immediately.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Valerian Root Extract price,supply,factory supplier

Other name: Valerian Root Extract;Valeriana Officinalis Extract
Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis L.
Part of Used: Root
Appearance: Brown yellow Powder
Active ingredients: Valerianic Acid

Function
1. Helping relax and sleep deeply and restfully, reducing night awakeningsas well as increasing dream.
2. Be indicated for the relief of insomnia, stress-related anxiety, and nervous restlessness.
3. Useful for cramping, dysmenorrhea, rheumatic pains, epilepsy, and nerve related high blood pressure.
4. Has the function of antibacterial, antiviral and anti-tumor.

Application
1. Valerian Extract can be used as raw materials of antibacterial, antidepressant, antitumor and sedative drugs, and is widely used in the field of health care products;
2. Valerian Extract can be used as the raw material of psychosis products with similar symptoms such as insomnia, which is widely used in health care products industry;
3. Valerian Extract can be used as a dietary supplement to increase the dietotherapy function and is widely used in the field of dietary supplements;

Description About Valerian Extract
Ancient Greeks used Valerian Extract for a variety of medical disorders ranging from liver problems, digestive ailments, and urinary tract disorders to nausea and insomnia. Valerian Extract has also been used for centuries for nervous conditions and has been traditionally used for sleeplessness, epilepsy, nervousness, hysteria and as a diuretic.
Valerian Extract is used as raw materials of Nutritional Supplements for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, antitumor and sedation, it is widely used in fields of Nutritional Supplements and health products.
The root of valerian can be used as a dietary supplement. Its active ingredients include alkaloids, volatile oils, flavonoids, etc., which can calm the nerves, relieve spasm and pain, increase coronary flow, and resist arrhythmia.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Valerian Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.