+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract

Where to buy Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract?

Factory Supply Low Calorie Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract/Stevia Extract/Stevia Leaf Extract Powder with best price. For Sale. Manufacturer & Supplier. Get a Quote. One-stop Services.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Stevia Extract; Stevia Leaf Extract
Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Hemsl
Part Used: Leaf
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance: White Powder
Main Ingredient: Stevioside,Rebaudioside A,Dulcoside A

Function
Regulation: Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract is a sweetener, but it contains almost no glucose and low calorie. Not only does it not increase blood sugar, but it also has a certain hypoglycemic effect on excessively high blood sugar and regulates the blood sugar balance in the human body. Therefore, taking stevia extract regularly can also prevent hyperglycemia and relieve diabetes.
Sugar substitute: Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract has high sweetness and can be used instead of sucrose in daily life, and its sweetness is 300 times that of sucrose. It is generally used in baking and beverages. Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract is low in calories, and the body absorbs less calories. It is the choice of sugar substitutes for most people with diabetes and obesity.
Supplement: Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract is a sweetener that supplements the energy needed by the human body, maintains the acid-base balance of the internal environment of the human body, and prevents the body from fatigue due to excessive lactic acid. Taking it regularly can significantly reduce the fatigue symptoms of human beings. When relieving physical fatigue, it can also improve the body's anti-fatigue ability.

Application
1. Food industry: food, beverage, etc;
2. Health care products: reduce blood sugar and blood pressure levels;

Description About Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract
Because of its good biological activity and medicinal value, Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract has been widely used in food, beverage, chemical, pharmaceutical and other industries. For example, steviol glycoside itself has been added as a sweetener instead of sucrose in beverages, candies, desserts and other products. Glucosyl steviol glycosides obtained by glucosylation of steviol glycosides have better sweetness than natural steviosides, and there is no after-bitterness problem in natural steviosides. The antioxidant activity of chlorogenic acid can be used in cosmetic formulations. There are now many European patents for anti-urease cosmetics, anti-aging skin care products, and shampoos for preventing hair damage caused by ultraviolet rays and hair dyes after adding chlorogenic acid. The antibacterial activity of chlorogenic acid can also be used as a natural preservative. The multiple beneficial effects of flavonoids have become the darling of the health care industry, and are widely used in the production of health foods that have the functions of anti-oxidation and increasing body resistance. The potential of stevia extract as a dietary supplement and nutritional enhancer has been very significant.
Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract sweetener has the material characteristics of high sweetness and low calorie, and its sweetness is about 300 times that of ordinary sucrose. The low-calorie characteristics make stevia extract sweeteners widely used in the zero-sugar and zero-calorie market. Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni Extract not only can be used as a daily sweetener, but also has certain health functions.
Stevia leaf extract is mainly used as a non-calorie food sweetener.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)