+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Spirulina Extract

You can buy Spirulina Extract powder in food at Green Stone.Factory Supply. Spirulina Extract Buy. Get a Quote.

Spirulina Platensis Extract/Spirulina Extract/Spirulina Powder Price, Sale, Wholesale, Manufacturers & Suppliers for Business from the Factory.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Spirulina Platensis Extract; Spirulina Powder
Botanical Name: Spirulina platensis
Specification: 10:1, 30:1, 50:1
Appearance: Green Powder

The health benefits of Spirulina Extract are as follows:
1. Improve the body's immunity function;
2. Anti-cancer effect, has the inhibitory effect on in vitro cells;
3. Anti-radiation effect, it does have a strong resistance to the г-rays;
4. Improve the harmful impact of excessive metals on the human body, which can reduce the toxicity of mercury and drugs on the kidney;
5. It can accelerate the healing of skin and trauma, promote skin metabolism, and reduce scars;
6. Antibacterial effect, can inhibit the growth of bacteria;
7. Anti-fatigue, anti-aging effect;
8. Aids in detoxification and natural cleansing of the body;
9. Beneficial intestinal flora is increased which improves digestion;
10. The antioxidant properties significantly decrease the risk of cancer;
11. Promote healthy levels of cholesterol resulting in improved cardiovascular function;
12. Effectively lower the blood pressure;
13. Contain antibiotic, anti-infective and anti-viral properties;

The prevention mechanism of Spirulina Extract for certain diseases:
1. Diabetes, stomach disease
Spirulina is high-nutritional alkaline food, which can increase nutrition and improve acidic constitution, adjust metabolism activities, and the digestive rate is as high as 95 %, which is easily absorbed by the human body.
2. Hypertension, heart disease
Spirulina can reduce the cholesterol contained in the human body, and the potassium content is much higher than sodium;
Rich chlorophyll can improve hemoglobin levels and improve the function of the blood circulation system.
3. Anemia
Spirulina is rich in iron and chlorophyll.
4. Liver disease
Spirulina can provide patients with high protein and high vitamins, so that patients can improve as soon as possible.
5. Kidney disease
Spirulina can remove renal toxin caused by heavy metals and drugs, and to clean the kidney.
6. Skeletal loose disease
Spirulina is rich in calcium, which can play a role in calcium supplementation.
7. Obesity
Spirulina is nutritious foods with high protein, low -fat, and rich in natural plant-rich vitamins, so it is very beneficial to those with salty fat.
8. Cancer
Because Spirulina is rich in natural β -carotenoids and rare algaein of other plants, it has a suppressive effect on various cancers.
9. AIDS
Spirulina contains a sulfate of sugar lipids. The National Cancer (NCI) proves that it has anti-AIDS effects by animal experiments.

Spirulina Extract Buy,Spirulina Powder Price

Description About Spirulina Extract
Spirulina extract is prepared with Spirulina as raw materials. In addition to containing a large amount of protein, it also contains more biological active ingredients, such as Spirulina polysaccharide (PSP), β-carotene, algae biliary protein, γ-linolenic acid , Endogenous enzyme, etc. Spirulina extract has a wide range of physiological effects such as improving the body's immunity, anti -aging, lowering blood lipids, lowering blood pressure, promoting protein synthesis, and anti-cancer. It is widely used in functional food and medicine.
Studies have shown that the phycocyanin extracted from the spirulina is not only a good natural pigment, but also improves the immunity of the organism and has obvious effects on the growth of cancer cells.
The fatty acids in spirulina extract are mainly unsaturated fatty acids, linoleic acid and γ-2 linolenic acid. A linoleic acid is a essential fatty acid in the human body. It can form γ-2 linolenic acid through the EFA pathway, and eventually generates prostaglandin to participate in regulating the various basic physiological processes of the human body, including regulating blood pressure, cholesterol synthesis, etc., which can prevent diabetes, cancer, and obesity and skin aging.
The content of β2 carotene in the spirulina extract is 10 times that of carrots. β2 carotene is a good natural food pigment, and it also has high nutritional value and medicinal value. β2 carotene is the forefront of VA. It also has anti-aging and cancer prevention.
The Food and Drug Administration (FDA or we) is amending the color additive regulations to provide for the safe use of spirulina extract as a color additive in coating formulations applied to dietary supplement and drug tablets and capsules. This action is in response to a petition filed by Colorcon, Inc. (Colorcon).
Spirulina extract, as a rich and balanced protein supplement, is mostly placed in the market in the form of powder, slices or balls. The currently developed spirulina extract foods include spirulina powder, tablets, capsules, quick -soluble grasses, beverages, oral fluids, beer, noodles, health salt, nutrition rice noodles, ice cream, candy, chocolate and biscuits.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)