+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Semen Hoveniae Extract

Factory Supplier Hot selling Semen Hoveniae Extract Dihydromyricetin 10% 20% | Hovenia Dulcis Extract | Zhijuzi Extract from Green Stone.

Direct Supply & Manufacturer From Our Factory. Large Stock Supply, Fast Delivery. Get a Free Sample & Latest Price >>

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Hovenia Dulcis Extract; Zhijuzi Extract
Botanical Name: Hovenia dulcis Thunb.
Part Used: Seed
Specification: 20% 10% 10:1
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder

Function
1. Semen Hoveniae Extract contains a large amount of dihydromyricetin, glucose and organic acids, which can not only expand the blood volume of the human body, but also detoxify and detoxify, so it has the effect of sobering up and soothing the nerves.
2. Semen Hoveniae Extract contains a lot of water, glucose, organic salts, and lipids, which can promote urine excretion, accelerate intestinal peristalsis, etc., so it can laxative.
3. Semen Hoveniae Extract contains a large amount of calcium and saponin of Semen Hoveniae, which has central inhibitory effect, can resist convulsions, prevent tetany and spasm, and can be used to treat rheumatic arthralgia and numbness.
4. Semen Hoveniae Extract contains a large amount of glucose, sucrose, fructose, organic acids, inorganic salts, vitamins, etc., which can promote body fluid and quench thirst, clear heat and eliminate vexation, and can supplement nutrients for the body and enhance the body's disease resistance.
5. Studies have found that Semen Hoveniae Extract contains wheat grass alkaloid, B-carboline, aurantium glycosides C, D, G, H, rhamnetine, etc., which have the effects of anti-lipid peroxidation and lowering blood pressure.

Description About Semen Hoveniae Extract
Semen Hoveniae Extract contains flavonoid active ingredients kaempferol, apigenin, myricetin, quercetin, hydromyricetin and anthraquinone compound emodin, which has the functions of nourishing yin, promoting body fluid, moisturizing dryness, quenching thirst and cooling blood. Semen Hoveniae Extract DHM (dihydromyricetin) blocks alcohol from reaching receptors in the brain, a natural substance that keeps them awake no matter how much they drink, and also neutralizes residues in the body to reduce sleep The discomfort of being drunk will eventually stop them from being addicted to alcohol. Semen Hoveniae Extract has very significant effects on alcoholism, fatty liver, hepatitis, diuresis, quenching thirst, and detoxification.
Semen Hoveniae Extract contains a lot of glucose and organic acids, which can not only expand the blood volume of the human body, but also detoxifydetoxif.
The organic acid components in Semen Hoveniae Extract can not only help the human body to expand blood volume, but also have a certain detoxification effect. Among them, a large amount of water, esters, organic salts, etc. can promote the excretion of urine and accelerate the peristalsis of the intestines, which is very helpful for laxatives.
The ethanolic extract of Semen Hoveniae Extract has good anti-fatigue effect, increases glycogen storage and reduces the accumulation of urea nitrogen after exercise.
Semen Hoveniae Extract can improve the learning and memory ability of D-galactose-induced subacute aging mice, and have the effect of delaying aging. This effect may be partly by increasing the activity of antioxidant enzymes in the body and reducing the production of lipid peroxides , resulting in the improvement of the body's antioxidant capacity.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Semen Hoveniae Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *