+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Rumex Acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) Extract

Buy Rumex Acetosella Extract / Sheep Sorrel Extract Powder Online. Purchase Sheep Sorrel Extract. Rumex Acetosella Extract Price. Get A Free Quote Now! Direct from Manufacturer. Factory Prices. Free Sample.

We are Rumex Acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) Extract factory supplier,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure Rumex Acetosella Extract.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Rumex Acetosella Extract; Sheep Sorrel Extract
Botanical Name: Rumex acetosella L.
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Part Used: Whole Herb
Specification: 5:1,10:1,20:1

Function
1. Antioxidant properties;
2. Anti-inflammatory effects;
3. Antimicrobial activity;
4. Can diuretic;
5. Anticancer;
6. Can cool blood to stop bleeding;
7. Can heat-relieving laxative;
8. Can insecticide;

Description About Rumex Acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) Extract
Sheep sorrel extract is a concentrated form of the plant Rumex acetosella, commonly known as sheep sorrel. The extract is derived from the aerial parts of the plant, including the leaves and stems.
Sheep sorrel extract is known to contain various bioactive compounds, including flavonoids, phenolic acids, anthraquinones, and tannins. These compounds contribute to the potential health benefits associated with sheep sorrel extract.
Rumex acetosella extract contains compounds such as flavonoids and phenolic acids that possess antioxidant activity. Antioxidants help protect cells from oxidative damage caused by free radicals, which are unstable molecules that can contribute to various chronic diseases.
Some studies suggest that Rumex acetosella extract may exhibit anti-inflammatory properties. These effects could be beneficial in managing inflammation-related conditions or reducing inflammation in the body.
Research has shown that extracts from Rumex acetosella possess antimicrobial properties. They may inhibit the growth of certain bacteria, fungi, or other microorganisms, which could have implications for the development of natural antimicrobial agents.
Rumex acetosella has traditionally been used as a diuretic, which means it promotes urine production and can help eliminate excess fluids from the body. This can be useful for conditions related to fluid retention or to support kidney function.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)