+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Rooibos Tea Extract

Rooibos Tea Extract/Dr. Tea Extract/Rooibos Extract/Aspalathus Linears Extract

Factory supply Top quality Rooibos Tea Extract Powder with Polyphenols from Green Stone.
If you are interested in Rooibos Tea Extract, please contact us immediately.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Dr. Tea Extract Price,Supply,Manufacturer

Other name: Dr. Tea Extract; Rooibos Extract; Aspalathus Linears Extract
Botanical Name: Aspalathus Linears.
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Appearance: Brown Fine Powder
Test Method:HPLC
Rooibos Extract: 10:1
Loss On Drying: ≤5.0%
Ash: ≤5.0%
Heavy Metals: ≤10ppm
Pb: ≤2ppm
As: ≤1ppm
Hg: ≤1ppm
Bulk density: 45~55g/100ml
Active Ingredient: Polyphenols

Benefits of Rooibos Tea Extract
1. Antioxidation and anti-aging, eliminating free radicals;
2. Regulate insomnia, stomach, blood pressure and blood lipids;
3. Anti-cancer, inhibiting the increasing of cancer cell;
4. Relieve mental stress, fight fatigue and improve immunity;
5. It can help the human body absorb minerals, promote human metabolism, improve blood circulation, and supplement human trace elements;

Description About Rooibos Tea Extract
Rooibos tea is a South African beverage made from legumes, coniferous, acid-resistant plants. It can improve insomnia, relieve skin discomfort and prevent diabetes.
Rooibos Tea Extract is rich in minerals such as iron, potassium, zinc, copper and calcium. It also has lower tannins than other teas. Can improve insomnia, relieve skin discomfort, prevent diabetes and dozens of health functions.
Red rooibos tea is one of the best health drinks or beverages for those who care about their health and fitness.
Rooibos Tea Extract contains polyphenols that have anti-inflammatory, antiviral and antimutagenic qualities. Polyphenols are organic chemicals that are most often praised for their antioxidant capabilities. Rooibos tea has many phenolic compounds within it, and polyphenols are some of the most important of them. They act as scavengers of free radicals throughout the body, which are detrimental byproducts of cell metabolism that can cause cancer and heart disease.
Aspalathin and nothofagin are two other vital antioxidants that Rooibos Tea Extract contains, making this a great beverage to boost your immune system and protect your body against all types of diseases.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Rooibos Tea Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.