+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Rhubarb Extract

Find Rhubarb Extract/Rheum Officinale Extract/Rhubarb Root Extract/Rheum Palmatum Extract Suppliers and Manufacturers from Green Stone.

Rhubarb Extract 10:1 products in best price,direct from manufacturer,100% natural,free sample,factory prices.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other name: Rheum Officinale Extract; Rhubarb Root Extract; Rheum Palmatum Extract
Botanical Name: Rheum palmatum L.
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Part used: Root
Specification:10:1
Active ingredient: Chrysophanic acid, Emodin, Chrysophanol, Physcion

Function
1. For the digestive system:
It has a laxative effect, can protect the liver and gallbladder, and can inhibit the secretion of aunt enzymes.
2. For the blood system:
It has the effect of hemostasis and blood circulation, lowering blood lipid, and the extract also has anti-cancer effect.
3. Has anti-inflammatory effect:
It has inhibitory effect on a variety of Gram-positive and negative bacteria.

Description About Rhubarb Extract
Astragalus extract is a product extracted from the dried roots or stems of rhubarb. The active ingredients are anthraquinone compounds, emodin, aloe-emodin and methyl ether, etc., which can effectively scavenge free radicals and regulate blood lipid levels, regulates blood pressure levels, resists vascular sclerosis, anti-cancer, anti-inflammatory, inhibits bacteria and anti-aging and other intractable diseases.
Rhubarb extract can effectively improve women's menopausal syndrome, improve menopausal night sweats, emotional instability, irritable depression, anxiety and sleep disorders. Numerous studies have shown that after women take rhubarb drugs, menopausal symptoms are significantly improved, there is no chest tightness, shortness of breath, depression and other symptoms, and they are not worried about the risk of developing tumor diseases.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Rhubarb Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.