+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Rehmannia Glutinosa Extract

Supply Rehmannia Glutinosa Extract(Rehmannia Extract) Powder With Best Price In Green Stone.
Buy Rehmannia Extract Product on Green Stone.
If you are interested, you can purchase Rehmannia Glutinosa Extract from us.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Botanical Name: Rehmannia glutinosa (Gaertn.) Libosch
Synonyms:Rehmannia Root Extract;Adhesive Rehmannia Root Tuber Extract;Radix Rehmanniae Extract; Prepared Rehmannia Extract;Rehmannia Extract;Radix Rehmanniae Praeparata Extract
Appearance: Brown powder
Part Used: root
Specification: 10:1 20:1

Main Function
1.Treatment for contagious hepatitis.
2.Have the function of cure of body week and body heat.
3.Have the function of removing pathogenic heat from blood.
4.Treating lung dryness syndrome with cough of epistaxis;
5. Treating limb heartless joint flexion, frostbite and other symptoms.
6. Improving immunity

Description About Rehmannia Extract(Rehmannia Glutinosa Extract)
Rehmannia Extract has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for centuries. The plant is related to both parsley and celery and is most commonly used to treat cramps and pain during menstruation as well as to ease some of the symptoms of menopause (hot flashes, night sweats). Dong quai is frequently referred to as "female ginseng" to suggest its "balancing" or adaptogenic effect on the menstrual period.
Rehmannia Extract contains iridoids, monoterpenes and their glycosides, and also contains polysaccharide and other components.It can resist radiation, protect liver, reduce blood sugar, strengthen heart,stop bleeding, diuresis and fight fungi.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Rehmannia Glutinosa Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.