+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Radix Saposhnikovia Extract

Factory Supply Radix Saposhnikovia Extract/Divaricate Saposhnikovia Root Extract/ Saposhnikoviae Radix Extract/Ledebouriella Divaricata Root Extract/ Saposhnikovia Divaricata Extract 10:1.

Factory Price.One-stop services. Manufacturer or Supplier. Get a Quote.Please contact us at any time if you are interested in Radix Saposhnikovia Extract.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Divaricate Saposhnikovia Root Extract; Saposhnikoviae Radix Extract; Ledebouriella Divaricata Root Extract; Saposhnikovia Divaricata Extract
Botanical Name: Saposhnikovia divaricata (Turcz.) Schischk.
Part Used: Root
Specification: 10:1
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown yellow fine powder

Function
1. Antipyretic effect;
2. Analgesic effect;
3. It has certain antibacterial effect on Pseudomonas aeruginosa and Staphylococcus aureus;
4. Effect on immune function;
5. Anticonvulsant, anti-inflammatory, anti-pathogenic microorganisms, etc.;
6. Has anticoagulant effect;
7. Liver protection;
8. Antioxidant effect;

Description About Radix Saposhnikovia Extract
Radix Saposhnikovia Extract is the main ingredient of many medicines for relaxing tendons and activating blood circulation. Because Radix Saposhnikovia Extractcan effectively relieve the symptoms of muscle pain and has the effect of relaxing tendons and activating collaterals, it can treat bone and joint pain and the phenomenon of blocked meridians.
Modern studies have shown that the rhizomes of Radix radix contain volatile oil, mannitol, bitter glycosides, phenolic substances, polysaccharides and organic acids. Therefore, it has antipyretic, antibacterial, analgesic, anti-shock and other effects.
Radix Saposhnikovia Extract is an anti-exterior medicine for dispersing wind-cold, and its main function is to dispel wind, relieve exterior and dehumidify. It is mainly used for headache, body pain and aversion to cold caused by cold and wind-cold. Radix Saposhnikovia Extract can play an antioxidant role by scavenging free radicals and inhibiting lipid peroxidation.
Radix Saposhnikovia Extract has the effect of beautifying and nourishing the skin, it can enhance the immune ability of the skin, and can have the effect of beautifying. The Radix Saposhnikovia Extract can promote the hydrolysis of fat and can be used in weight loss products; it has a certain inhibitory effect on melanin.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)