+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Polygala Tenuifolia Extract

Factory Supply Polygala Tenuifolia Extract Powder 10:1 | Radix Polygalae Extract | Thinleaf Milkwort Root Extract | Siberian Milkwort Extract | Milkwort Root Extract | Polygala Tenuifolia Root Extract for improve memory with Favorable Price.

Find Polygala tenuifolia Extract Supplier & Manufacturer from Green Stone,all of our ingredients meet strict quality and food safety standards, and surpass industry standards for purity and cleanliness.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Radix Polygalae Extract; Thinleaf Milkwort Root Extract; Siberian Milkwort Extract; Milkwort Root Extract; Polygala Tenuifolia Root Extract
Botanical Name: Polygala tenuifolia Willd.
Part Used : Root
Appearance: Yellow brown fine powder
Specification: 10:1
Active Ingredients: Tenuifolin,Presenegenin,Polygalitol,Tenuidine,Arilloside A/B/C/D/E/F

Function
1. May help support cognitive functio;
2. May help improve memory;
3. May help support healthy stress levels;
4. May help promote respiratory health;
5. May help support neuroplasticity;
6. May help improve sleep quality;
7. May help reduce anxiety;
8. May help combat depression;
9. May help improve brain health;

Description About Polygala Tenuifolia Extract
Polygala Tenuifolia Extract is extracted from the dried roots of Polygala tenuifolia Willd. or Polygala sibirica L., mainly containing saponins, oligosaccharide esters and other compounds. It has many biological activities such as nootropic, sedative and hypnotic, antidepressant, anti-oxidative aging, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, antitussive and expectorant.
In fact, Polygala Tenuifolia Extract is a nutritional medicine rich in amino acids and other mineral elements. It has a very good effect on health care, and has a significant effect on relieving liver cirrhosis, treating liver cancer and hepatitis.For people with hepatitis disease and abnormal liver function, Polygala can be used as a healthy food. Secondly, Polygala Tenuifolia Extract can promote the formation of gastric juice. For people with bad taste and inappetence, it can improve appetite and promote digestion.
Tenuifolin is a bioactive compound found in Polygala root extract that promotes sleep-promoting effects. Some studies have found that Polygala Tenuifolia Extract may help support neuroplasticity. Neuroplasticity, the process by which our brains can adapt, grow and change, is a key process for a variety of cognitive functions because they depend on adequate levels of neuroplasticity. It can help people with poor sleep to fall asleep in advance, so as to help sleep and enhance the body's immunity.

Keyword

  • Polygala Tenuifolia Extract Powder
  • Radix Polygalae Extract
  • Polygala Tenuifolia Extract Supply
  • Polygala Tenuifolia Extract Price
  • Polygala Tenuifolia Extract Manufacturer
  • Thinleaf Milkwort Root Extract
  • Polygala Tenuifolia Root Extract

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Polygala Tenuifolia Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.