+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Phellinus Linteus Extract

Factory Supply High Quality Phellinus Linteus Extract/Mesima Mushroom Extract/Phellinus Linteus Mushroom Extract/Meshima Mushroom Extract Powder Polysaccharide 30% with Best Price.

As a professional natural health product supplier, different custom service is available. Any demand please contact us.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Phellinus Linteus Extract/Mesima Mushroom Extract Powder Polysaccharide 30% with Best Price

Other Name: Mesima Mushroom Extract; Phellinus Linteus Mushroom Extract; Meshima Mushroom Extract
Botanical Name: Phellinus linteus (Berk. et Cart.) Teng
Active Ingredient: Polysaccharides
Appearance: Brown yellow powder
Part Used: Fruitbody
Specification: Phellinus Linteus Polysaccharide 30%

Functions
1. Restrain increase and transfer of cancer cell;
2. Use with anti-cancer medicine can buildup effect of anti-cancer, and lighten the side effect of the anti-cancer medicine;
3. Relax pain, inappetence lost weight and tiredness of cancer, improve QOL;
4. Anti-cancer, avert cancer again,prevent ulcers, polyps, benign tumor progression to cancer;
5. Can prevent and improve the infect of depress immunity,significantly improve the patient's immune level;

Appliction
1. Functional Beverages
2. Dietary supplement
3 .Health Care Products
4. Tablets/Capsules

Description About Phellinus Linteus Extract
Phellinus linteus is a mushroom found on wild mulberry trees. It contains protein bounded polysaccharides (PPLA). It enhances immunological activities.
Phellinus linteus extract contains properties that improves immune system and acts as anti-cancer, tumor and diabetic effects.
Phellinus linteus extract is traditional health care product of Asians.The functional compounds in phellinus linteus have been highlighted recently, as these substances are able to lower cholesterolemia, modulate immune system, and inhibit tumoral growth. Researchers based at the Boston University School in the USA studied extracts of Phellinus linteus. They tested its effects on prostate cancer cells and found that when it was combined with the common chemotherapy treatment doxorubicin it increased the number of prostate cancer cells killed by the drug.
Extracts containing polysaccharide-protein complexes from Phellinus Linteus Extract are promoted for potential anti-cancer activities, but there is insufficient evidence from clinical studies to indicate its use as a prescription drug to treat cancer or any disease.Phellinus Linteus Extract may be sold as a dietary supplement in the form of capsules, pills or powder.
Phellinus Linteus Extract has been tested and found that it inhibits necrosis of the skin, lung, and prostate cells.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Phellinus Linteus Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.