+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Nigella Sativa Extract

Factory supply Black Seed Extract/Nigella Damascena Extract/Nigella Sativa Extract Powder 10:1.

Where can I buy Nigella Sativa Extract?
We supply high quality Nigella Sativa Extract,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure the powder.
We Guarantee Quality Must be Good,Inquiry us to Get Free Sample / Price.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Factory supply Nigella Sativa Extract Powder 10:1 /Black Seed Extract/Nigella Damascena Extract

Other name: Black Seed Extract; Nigella Damascena Extract
Botanical Name: Nigella damascena L.
Specification: 10:1
Part used: Seed
Active Ingredient: Thymoquinone
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder

Function
1. Scavenges free radical, eliminate speckles
2.Antioxidant effects to protect against heart, liver and kidney damage
3.Inhibits growth and formation of certain types of cancer.
4.Improves visual performance in humans.
5.Reduces symptoms of premenstrual syndrome.
6.Reduces symptoms in gastric ulcers.
7.Protects cells against drug, chemical and environmental pollutants toxicity.
8.Reduce aging and loss of elasticity in skin etc.

Application
Medicine ,dietary supplement ,health food

Description About Nigella Sativa Extract
Nigella Sativa Extract has demonstrated antioxidant, hypotensive, calcium channel blockade, and diuretic effects that function to lower blood pressure.
Nigella Sativa Extract is known for its ability to treat digestive and repair intestinal damage. By introducing Nigella Sativa Extract into our diets we would eliminate the damage and stress caused by harmful gut and intestine microbes.
Nigella Sativa Extract slows disease progression in rheumatoid arthritis.Catabolic factors refer to those enzymes or compounds which accelerate the rate of disease expression and proliferation. Nigella Sativa Extract is capable of monitoring the activity of such compounds thereby slowing down or reversing the progression of this disease.
Black Cumin Seed Extract from nigella sativa inhibits tumor growth and induces programmed cell death (apoptosis) in a breast cancer xenograft mouse model.
Researchers who have studied the medicinal plant in vitro have found that Nigella Sativa Extract can induce apoptosis (cell death) and slow cancer cell metastasis in breast cancer, glioblastoma, melanoma, squamous cell carcinoma, certain forms of lymphoma, cervical cancer, osteosarcoma, and lymphoblastic leukemia.
Nigella Sativa Extract with many active constituents are mainly used for medicine, foodspice and nutritional supplements in Egypt. Much attention has been paid to Nigella Sativa Extract for their anticancer, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and immune properties.
Nigella Sativa Extract is effective as a nutritional supplement for adjunctive treatment of COVID-19. In addition, Nigella Sativa Extract as a dietary supplement showed good cardiovascular protection in patients with T2DM. Like other nutritional supplements, Nigella Sativa Extract can also enhance the body's resistance to disease by affecting the immune system.
The results showed that active compounds and the mechanism of immune regulationin Nigella Sativa Extract,it indicated that Nigella Sativa Extract scould be used as dietary supplements in immunomodulation.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Nigella Sativa Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.