+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Mucuna Pruriens Extract

Buy Mucuna Pruriens Extract Powder for bodybuilding online – Green Stone.

Manufacturer Supply Free Samples Mucuna Prurien Extract/Velvet Bean Extract L-Dopa 98% By HPLC.Top Quality & Factory Price Guaranteed. Factory Supply.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Buy Mucuna Pruriens Extract Powder L-Dopa 98% By HPLC

Other Name:Mucuna Extract;Velvet bean Extract
Botanical Name: Mucuna pruriens (linn.) dc.
Part Used: Seed
Specification: 98% L-dopa
Appearance: White fine powder
Active ingredients:L-dopa/Levodopa

Main Function
1. Treatment of sexual dysfunction;
2. Weight loss;
3. Promote muscle growth,increase muscle strength;
4. Natural antidepressant,reduce symptoms of depression;
5. Reduces the amount of stress hormones and soothes the mind, which can help relax the mind and body and promote sleep,improve immune system;
6. Improve the sperm quality of infertile males with a normal sperm count;
7. Improve cognitive function,has been used in Ayurvedic medicine for Parkinson’s disease;
8. Help regulate the production of certain hormones in women, including luteinizing hormone, and also help improve women's fertility and libido;

Description About Mucuna Pruriens Extract
Mucuna pruriens is the Latin name for a bean-like plant also known as Velvet bean or Cowhage. Mucuna Pruriens Extract also serves as a good food source because it is rich in crude protein, essential amino acids, minerals, starch, L-dopa and other essential fatty acids.
Mucuna Pruriens Extract contains other active antioxidants and psychoactive compounds, including serotonin, 5-HTP, and various herbal saponins that may be associated with bodybuilding nutritional supplements. Mucuna Pruriens Extract is used in many bodybuilding supplements, especially since levodopa is a direct precursor to dopamine.
Macuna pruriens is a legume whose bean-like fruit contains levodopa [l-dopa], a precursor of a very important neurotransmitter. It has a good effect in neurological and sexual function diseases. Traditionally, Mucuna Pruriens Extract has been used as a carminative, blood pressure lowering, and hypoglycemic.
Levodopa is a precursor to several neurotransmitters, including dopamine, epinephrine, and norepinephrine. Mucuna Pruriens Extract, in particular, have significant antioxidant properties that work synergistically with levodopa to promote brain health, regulate mood, and improve cognitive performance.
Mucuna Pruriens Extract has various health benefits such as promoting sleep (parasomnia), reducing fat, increasing bone density and reversing osteoporosis, increasing muscle strength, and enhancing sexual performance. Especially when it comes to sexual function, Mucuna Pruriens Extract can increase sperm count and enhance libido. Because of their effects on dopamine, which affects libido, Mucuna Pruriens Extract can help boost libido, so they are sometimes used in sports nutrition supplements to boost testosterone production.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Mucuna Pruriens Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.