+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Moringa Leaf Extract

Manufacturer Direct Supply Moringa Leaf Extract Powder/Moringa Oleifera Extract/Spicy Wood Leaf Extract 99% with factory price.

Direct Supply From Our Factory. Large Stock Supply, Fast Delivery. Get a Free Sample & Latest Price >>

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Moringa Oleifera Extract; Spicy Wood Leaf Extract
Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera Lam.
Part Used: Leaf
Appearance: Green Fine Powder
Specification: 99%

Function
1. Antioxidants;
2. Lower blood sugar and cholesterol;
3. Help balance hormones, improves thyroid health, and controls hormones related to energy, sleep, and digestion;
4. Protect the liver, which can reduce liver fibrosis and prevent liver damage;
5. May improve digestion, improve constipation, help gut health;
6. Support brain health;
7. Improve sleep, improve sleep quality;
8. Help improve depression;
9. It has the effect of inhibiting growth and promoting apoptosis of cancer cells, and has the potential to treat cancer;
10. Improve immunity, promote growth;
11. Contains a lot of rich calcium and vegetable protein to avoid symptoms such as osteoporosis caused by calcium loss;

Application
1. Dietary Supplements
Moringa leaf extract is an important raw material for the top 40 natural channel dietary supplement sales in the United States in 2019. Common forms include tablets, capsules, gummies, powders, drops, etc., and are often combined with green superfoods such as algae and wheatgrass. And all kinds of herbal functional raw materials are mixed.
2. Food and Beverage
Moringa leaf extract has been widely used in various food and beverages, such as meal replacement shakes, energy bars, energy drinks, snacks, tea bags, and can also be mixed with flour to make various baked goods and flour products.
3. Food Preservatives
Moringa leaf extract can also be used as a food preservative, extending the shelf life of meat by reducing oxidation.

Description About Moringa Leaf Extract
Moringa leaf extract is rich in protein and amino acids. There are 19 kinds of amino acids in total, and the content of glutamic acid, aspartic acid, threonine, valine and alanine is higher. At the same time, moringa leaf extract is rich in a variety of minerals, vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids, glycosides and polyphenolic compounds, sterols, alkaloids and other small molecular active substances. Moringa leaf extract is rich in amino acids, vitamins and proteins, and their nutritional value is comparable to that of spirulina.
Moringa leaf extract has antioxidant, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, hypoglycemic, lipid-lowering, blood pressure-lowering, anti-tumor, liver protection, renal dysfunction, inhibition of DNA oxidative damage, regulation of gut microbes, and anti-ulcer and other biological activities.
Moringa leaf extract has the effect of repairing islet cells and has anti-diabetic effect.
Moringa leaf extract can provide the human body with comprehensive and balanced nutrients, improve immunity, promote metabolism, and improve sub-health status.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Moringa Leaf Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.