+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Monk Fruit Extract

Natural sweetener manufacturer Monk Fruit Extract Powder Mogrosides 10%,Mogroside V 50% Supplier,Price,Manufacturer.
Buy Wholesale Luo Han Guo Extract/Monk Fruit Juice Powder Online from Green Stone.

Send an inquiry get the free quote of Monk Fruit Extract Powder >> SEND INQUIRY NOW <<

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Luo Han Guo Extract; Monk Fruit Juice Powder
Botanical Name: Momordica Grosvenori Swingle
Part Used: Fruit
Appearance: Light Yellow Powder
Active Ingredient: Mogroside V; Mogrosides
Specification:
10:1
Mogrosides 10%
Mogroside V 50%

Function
1. Hypoglycemic effect;
2. Anti-oxidize effect;
3. Liver protection;
4. Lipid-lowering effect;
5. Promote heart health;
6. Improve digestive;

Application
1. Nutraceuticals;
2. Baby food;
3. Nutritional supplements;
4. Natural sweetener;
5. Low or no calorie food;

Description About Monk Fruit Extract
The mogroside and polysaccharides in Monk Fruit Extract have the effects of clearing away heat and moistening the lungs, antitussive, moistening the intestines and laxative, and have preventive effects on obesity, constipation and diabetes. Studies have found that it has high medicinal value, and has the functions of expectorant, antitussive, anti-oxidation, and immune function enhancement. In addition, it has a protective effect on liver damage and has the function of anti-hepatic fibrosis.
Monk Fruit Extract is rich in mogroside, which is 300 times sweeter than sucrose. It has a hypoglycemic effect and can be used to assist in the treatment of diabetes. It is rich in vitamin C, which has anti-aging, anti-cancer and skin-beautifying effects,blood lipid and weight loss effects can assist in the treatment of hyperlipidemia and improve the image of obese people. It can be widely used in nutrition and health products, infant food, puffed food, seasoning, middle-aged and elderly food, solid beverage, pastry, cold food, convenience food, instant food, etc. In addition to being used as a natural sweetener, many manufacturers have also used mogroside to develop a variety of food and dietary supplements, such as lozenges, beverages, and granules.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Monk Fruit Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *