+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Magnolia Cortex Extract

Buy Magnolia Cortex Extract Online. Purchase Magnolia Officinalis Extract with the Manufacturer & Supplier from Green Stone.

Factory Supply Magnolia Extract with best price. Magnolia Cortex Extract For Sale. Get a Quote. One-stop Services.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Magnolia Extract; Magnolia Officinalis Extract
Botanical Name: Magnoliae Officinalis Cortex
Part Used: Whole herb
Appearance: Yellow Brown Fine Powder
Specification: 10:1; 20:1

Function
1. Anti-anxiety effects;
2. Anti-stress effects;
3. Anti-tumorigenic effects;
4. Anti-depression effects;
5. Anxiolytic effects;
6. Antifungal effects;
7. Anti-bacerial effects;
8. Anti-thrombotic effects;
9. Antioxidant effects;
10. It may help improve sleep quality, reduce insomnia, and promote feelings of relaxation before bedtime;
11. It may help reduce inflammation in the body, which is associated with various chronic conditions and diseases;
12. It can possess digestive-stimulating properties and may help alleviate digestive discomfort or bloating;

Description About Magnolia Cortex Extract
Magnolia cortex extract is often praised for its anxiolytic (anti-anxiety) and stress-relieving properties. It contains bioactive compounds, such as honokiol and magnolol, which are believed to have calming effects on the central nervous system. These compounds may help reduce anxiety, promote relaxation, and alleviate symptoms associated with stress.
Due to its calming properties, magnolia cortex extract is sometimes used to support better sleep.
Magnolia cortex extract contains polyphenols and other compounds with potential anti-inflammatory properties.
The bioactive compounds in magnolia cortex extract, such as honokiol and magnolol, possess antioxidant properties. Antioxidants help neutralize harmful free radicals, which can cause oxidative stress and contribute to cellular damage. By reducing oxidative stress, magnolia cortex extract may offer potential benefits for overall health and well-being.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)