+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Licorice Root Extract

Direct supply Licorice Root Extract Powder 10:1 from best factory.Get Purchase Licorice Extract/Licorice Powder price & manufacturer for supplements,all of our ingredients meet strict quality and food safety standards, and surpass industry standards for purity and cleanliness.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Licorice Extract; Licorice Powder
Botanical Name: Radix Glycyrrhizae
Part Used: Root
Active Ingredient: Glycyrrhizic acid (GA),Licochalcone A,Neoisoliquiritin
Appearance: Brownish Yellow Powder
Specification: 10:1

Function
1. Support respiratory function;
2. Ulcer Treatment and Prevention;
3. Anti-cancer;
4. Virus and Bacteria Treatment;
5. Boost immune system;
6. Anti-inflammatory properties;
7. Help with digestion, benefit gut health;
8. Ward off colds;
9. Soothe upset stomachs;
10. A sweetener for candy;
11. Liver protection;

Application
1. Food and sweets
As a natural sweetener, debittering and flavoring agent in confections, toffees, lozenges, gummies. Also used in ice cream, hot sauces and condiments.
2. Drinks
Used as a sweetener, flavoring agent and coloring agent in soft drinks, syrups, alcohol and herbal teas.
3. Dietary supplement
For conditions such as digestive problems, menopausal symptoms, cough, and bacterial and viral infections.

Description About Licorice Root Extract
Licorice is a common traditional Chinese medicine. Licorice has a wide range of uses. We often use licorice not only in traditional Chinese medicine, but also in Western medicine.
Licorice Root Extract is a natural concentrated juice extracted from the root of Glycyrrhiza glabra (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.) using water and steam. The main active ingredient in the root — glycyrrhizic acid, is a sweet glycoside.
Licorice is an excellent Chinese herbal medicine formulation. Licorice Root Extract can be used as pharmaceutical raw materials, such as stomach and digestion, anti-ulcer, anti-allergic, detoxifying, anti-inflammatory and other anti-tumor drugs.
Licorice extract can be used as a food preservative, which has the effect of making food sweet and improving taste, and can be used in wine, beverage, sugar, ice cream, bakery, sauce, soy sauce and other foods.Licorice Root Extract is sold in the API market in liquid, paste or spray-dried powder form, which can be used as a flavoring agent in food, beverages, confectionery, dietary supplements,and it is used in seasonings to add flavor and aroma.
Licorice Root Extract can regulate the body's immunity and enhance the effect of immunity. Licorice contains active ingredients such as glycyrrhizic acid, which can prevent liver cell damage by inhibiting complement, thereby protecting the liver, and preventing viruses from entering liver cells by changing the permeability of cell membranes to achieve antiviral effects. Licorice also has anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic effects, and can protect the inflamed mucous membranes of the throat and trachea. Licorice Root Extract and glycyrrhizic acid have similar detoxification effects of glucuronic acid to certain poisons.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Licorice Root Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.