+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Knotgrass (Polygonum Aviculare) Extract

Where to buy Knotgrass (Polygonum Aviculare) Extract Online? Polygonum Aviculare Extract 10:1 with the Manufacturer & Supplier

Factory Supply Polygonum Aviculare Extract/Knotgrass Extract with best price. For Sale. Get a Quote. One-stop Services.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Polygonum Aviculare Extract; Knotgrass Extract
Botanical Name: Polygonum aviculare L.
Appearance: Brownish yellow fine powder
Specification:10:1
Main Ingredients: flavonoids, kaempferol, myricitrin, quercitin, avicularin, mucilage, tannic-acid, silicic acid, phenol-carboxylic acids

Function
1. Antioxidant and anti-tumor effect ;
2. Has natural expectorant properties as well as anti-inflammatory actions that can help free mucus from the system and help people breathe more easily;
3. Help prevent atherosclerosis and heart stroke;
4. Help boost your skin’s health and appearance and to treat various common skin infections;
5. Has obvious diuretic effect;
6. Has inhibitory effect on a variety of pathogenic bacteria and cocci;
7. Has the effect of lowering blood pressure;
8. Can accelerate blood coagulation and increase smooth muscle tension;

Description About Knotgrass (Polygonum Aviculare) Extract
It is rich in flavonoids, and flavonoids are natural antioxidants, which can be developed as medicines, or additives for food, cosmetics, etc., and have broad application prospects. It has pharmacological effects such as diuretic, antihypertensive, antibacterial, antioxidative and hepatoprotective.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)