+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Hydrangea Root Extract

Where to buy hydrangea root extract?

Manufacturer Direct Supply Antifeverile Dichros Extract 10:1 | Antifeverile Dichroa Root Extract | Hydrangea Root Extract Powder for sale online from Green Stone.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Antifeverile Dichros Extract; Antifeverile Dichroa Root Extract
Botanical Name: Radix Dichroae
Part Used: Root
Specification: 10:1
Appearance: Yellow Brown fine powder
Test Method: UV
Ingredients: α-,β-,γ-dichroine

Functions
1. Antimalarial effect;
2. Anti-amebiasis effect;
3. Anti-leptospira effect;
4. Antipyretic effect;
5. Effects on the cardiovascular system, the antihypertensive effect is due to cardiac inhibition and splanchnic vasodilation;
6. Effects on smooth muscle;
7. Emetic effect;
8. Antiviral effect;
9. Anti-tumor effect;

Application
Used for health care products, dietary supplements, herb medecine, treating Autoimmune Disorders.

Description About Hydrangea Root Extract
Hydrangea Root Extract has antipyretic, antihypertensive, emetic and other effects. The extract has good curative effect on artificially cultured plasmodium falciparum and animal experimental plasmodium.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Hydrangea Root Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *