+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract

Manufacturers Direct Sales Sunflower Seed Extract | Helianthus Annuus Seed Extract Powderin Green Stone.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract 50:1 Direct Manufacturer From Our Factory. Large Stock Supply, Fast Delivery. Get a Free Sample & Latest Price.>>

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Sunflower Seed Extract; Helianthus Annuus Seed Extract
Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus L.
Part Used: Seed
Appearance: Brown Powder
Test Method: UV/HPLC
Specification: 50:1

Function
1. Effects on the cardiovascular system;
2. Antihypertensive effect;
3. Anti-gout and hyperuricemia;
4. Anti-tumor effect;
5. Antioxidant effect;
6. Boost immunity;
7. Prevent anemia;
8. Treat insomnia;
9. Enhance memory;

Description About Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract
Sunflower Seed Extract contains about 50% fat, mainly unsaturated fat, and do not contain cholesterol; the content of linoleic acid can reach 70%, which can help reduce the blood cholesterol level of the human body and protect cardiovascular health. Rich in iron, zinc, potassium, magnesium and other trace elements, sunflower seed extract has the effect of preventing diseases such as anemia. It also has the effect of treating insomnia and enhancing memory.
Seed Extract has a certain preventive effect on cancer, high blood pressure and neurasthenia. In addition to being rich in unsaturated fatty acids, sunflower seed extract also contains a variety of vitamins, folic acid, iron, potassium, zinc and other essential nutrients for the human body.
There is a lot of dietary fiber in sunflower seed extract, and the American Cancer Institute has proved that dietary fiber can reduce the incidence of colon cancer in relevant experiments. The iron content of sunflower seed extract is twice that of raisins and peanuts, so it can also prevent the onset of anemia.
Sunflower Seed Extract can treat depression, neurasthenia, insomnia and various psychogenic diseases, and can also enhance people's memory.
Sunflower Seed Extract is rich in zinc, and zinc deficiency in the human body can cause the skin to wrinkle quickly. To this end, people chew a few sunflower seed extract or pumpkin seed extract every day, which can make the skin smooth and delay the formation of wrinkles. At the same time, vitamin E can prevent cells from being damaged by free radicals, and has the effect of softening and whitening the skin.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *