+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Heisteria Pallida Cortex Extract

Buy Heisteria Pallida Cortex Extract/Maytenus Macrocarpa(chuchuhuasi) Extract 10:1 for anti-cancer online.
High Quality. Low Price. Inquiry Now!

We supply Heisteria Pallida Cortex Extract ,and provide customers Price.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other name: Maytenus Macrocarpa(chuchuhuasi) Extract; Heisteria Pallida Extract
Botanical Name: Maytenus hookeri Loes.
Part Used: Whole Herb
Specification: 10:1
Appearance: Brown powder
Active Ingredient: Maytansine, Maytanprine, Dulcitol

Function
1. For the treatment of cancerous tumor accumulation and liver cancer;
2. Treat leukemia;
3. For stasis swelling, umbilicus firm swelling;
4. inhibit cancer cell regeneration;
5. The effect of killing cancer cells;
6. Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory;
7. Detoxification;
8. Can resist viruses and prevent the occurrence of various viral diseases;

Description About Heisteria Pallida Cortex Extract
Heisteria pallida cortex has a special fragrance. It can dissipate stasis and eliminate symptoms, clear fire and detoxify, reduce swelling and relieve pain, and can prevent and treat early cancer. Picking fresh leaves or soaking them in water can increase appetite.
Heisteria pallida cortex extract contain anti-cancer active ingredients such as maytansine, dulcitol and syringic acid, etc., which have the effect of inhibiting the division and reproduction of cancer cells, and have special curative effects on some cancers. Heisteria pallida cortex extract has strong anticancer activity on human nasopharyngeal carcinoma KB cells. The maytansine contained in it has the effect of directly killing cancer cells.
Heisteria pallida cortex extract contains some natural alcohols, which have obvious therapeutic effects on multiple myeloma and lymphosarcoma in the human body. In addition, it has obvious inhibitory effects on female uterine cancer, intestinal cancer and lung cancer. It can alleviate the condition, and can also reduce and inhibit the regeneration of cancer cells. Usually, it can not only be used to prevent cancer, but also can be used for the treatment of various cancers. The therapeutic effect is very obvious.
Heisteria pallida cortex extract also has the effect of inhibiting the growth of cancer cells, mainly for the malignant tumor population, it can avoid the accelerated growth of tumors, and can also extend the life of patients, but it cannot achieve the effect of complete treatment of malignant tumor diseases.
Heisteria pallida cortex extract contains various medicinal ingredients such as maytansine, maytansinol, dulcitol, and balsamol, which have anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-viral effects, and can prevent the occurrence of various viral diseases.
Heisteria pallida cortex extract has the function of clearing away heat and detoxification, and can assist in the treatment of thyroiditis. After decocting meideng wood, it has the effect of relieving pain and reducing swelling.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)