+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Elderberry Extract

Factory Supply Elderberry(Sambucus Nigra) Extract Powder Anthocyanins 15%.

We are Elderberry Extract manufacturer supply,we supply nutrition ingredients to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure the product.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Factory Supply Elderberry(Sambucus Nigra) Extract Powder Anthocyanins 15%.

Other Name: Sambucus Nigra Extract
Botanical Name: Sambucus nigra L.
Detection Method: UV
Active Ingredient: Anthocyanidins,Sambicyanin,Morroniside
Appearance: Purple Red Powder
Specification: Anthocyanins 15%

Function
1. Used to prevent the cardiovascular diseases;
2. Has long been used to boost the immune system;
3. Has the usage of quench free radical, antioxidant, and anti-aging;
4. With a treatment for mild inflammation of the mucous membranes of mouth and throat;
5. Owns a treatment for diarrhea, enteritis, urethritis, cystitis and virosis rheum epidemic, with its antiphlogistic and bactericidal action;
6. Will protect and regenerate retinal purple, and cure patients with eye diseases such as pigmentosa,retinitis, glaucoma, and myopia, etc.;
7. Anti-influenza viruses;

Description About Elderberry Extract
Elderberry Extract is derived from the fruit of the Sambucus nigra or Black Elder. As a part of a long tradition of herbal remedies and traditional folk medicines, the Black Elder tree is called "the medicine chest of the common people" and its flowers,berries, leaves, bark, and even roots have all been used for their healing properties for centuries. Elder fruit contains many important nutrients for health, such as vitamins A, B and C, flavonoids, tannins, carotenoids, and amino acids.Now Elderberry extract is widely used in dietary supplement for its anti-oxidant effect.
It is also popular in the natural herbal dietary supplement market in Europe and America in recent years. The anthocyanin and other ingredients contained in elderberry can cover the surface of the virus and prevent it from replicating, thus effectively preventing the virus from spreading in the body. In addition, elderberry can prevent influenza, shorten the course of influenza, and reduce the bacteria associated with influenza Infection and other effects have also been verified by many articles in vitro and large human clinical.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Elderberry Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.