+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Devil’s Claw Extract

Where to buy Devil’s Claw Extract? Free sample Devil’s Claw Root Extract/Harpagophytum Procumbens Extract 10:1 from Green Stone.

Get Devil’s Claw Extract 10:1 for sale,price,supply,our products have been certificated with the ISO/Organic certificate, we provided the free sample.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Devil's Claw Root Extract; Harpagophytum Procumbens Extract
Botanical Name: Harpagophytum procumbens. L.
Part Used: Root
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Specification: 10:1
Active Ingredients: Harpagoside
Detection Method: HPLC

Function
1. Anti-Inflammatory;
2. Antimicrobial;
3. Analgesic;
4. Antioxidant;
5. Strengthen the Bones;
6. Promotes Joint Health - may also fortify and promote joint health;
7. Indigestion, Heartburn, and Low Stomach Acidity;
8. Help ease back pain and increase mobility;
9. Can be helpful in tackling arthritis of the knee and hip;
10. Help in a variety of skin problems and conditions involving the gallbladder, pancreas, stomach and kidneys;

Description About Devil's Claw Extract
The main active ingredient of Devil's Claw Extract is Harpagoside.
Devil's Claw Extract is safe and effective in reducing pain in patients with various osteoarthritis and rheumatism, improving their mobility, and improving their quality of life.
Devil's Claw Extract can be used for the treatment of bronchial asthma, ulcerative colitis, Crohn's disease, rheumatic diseases, and indications that the level of lipoxygenase is increased due to drugs, other substances or diseases. It has anti-inflammatory, analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antioxidant activity, promoting digestion, and immune regulation.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Devil’s Claw Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.