+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Citrus Aurantium Extract

Citrus Aurantium Extract benefits for weight loss and heart & cardiovascular health.

Where to buy Bitter Orange(Citrus Aurantium) Extract powder for supplement?
We supply high quality plant extract ,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure Citrus Aurantium Extract .
If you are interested in the powder, please contact us immediately.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Where to buy Bitter Orange(Citrus Aurantium) Extract powder for supplement?

Other name:Bitter Orange Extract
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium L.
Part Used: Fruit/Fruit Peel
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Active Ingredient: Hesperidin,Bioflavonoids

Application
1. As Food and beverage ingredients.
2. As Healthy Products ingredients.
3. As Nutrition Supplements ingredients.

Function&Benefits
1. Anti-oxidation, anti-allergy.
2. Resist cardiovascular disease, such as hypertension and heart attack,can promote cardiovascular health.
3. Increase capillary toughness, improve the health of capillary.
4. Anti-virus and anti-inflammation.
5. Weight control, anti-obesity, lower cholesterol.
6. Beneficial for eliminating free radical and toxin, and preventing disease,may help treat menopause symptoms.

Description About Citrus Aurantium Extract
Citrus aurantium extract is isolated from dried and immature citrus aurantium. It is rich in neohesperidin and naringin. It has specific aromaticity andobvious pharmacological action.It has anti-aging, anti-virus, anti-inflammation, anti-ulcer, hypoglycemic, hypolipidemic, anti-coagulation and improve immune function. In today's world of dietary supplements there is a lot association with this supplement being a great weight loss product.
Clinical research testified that Citrus Bioflavonoids is not only pharmacology gene but also important nutrition gene. Typical sources for Bioflavonoids include the natural substances found in vegetables, fruits and grains. Bioflavonoids arerequired tobecomplemented asquickmetabolism inhuman’sbody. The specific physiological activity of Citrus Bioflavonoids has obtained world recognition, and lots of healthy foods containing natural bioflavonoids asdietary supplements haveappearred in current market, at themean time, ithasabroadapplication incosmestics andpharmaceuticals,and feed.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Citrus Aurantium Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.