+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Cistanche Tubulosa Extract

Cistanche Deserticola Extract/Caulis Cistanchis Extract/Cistanche Tubulosa Extract Benefits

Buy Cistanche Tubulosa Extract Powder ​in chinese Sexual Enhancement for Male
We supply high quality Cistanche Tubulosa Extract,we are Cistanche Tubulosa Extract factory supplier,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure Cistanche Tubulosa Extract.
If you are interested in Cistanche Tubulosa Extract, please contact us immediately.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Sexual Enhancement Cistanche Deserticola Extract supply,factory,price

Other name: Cistanche Deserticola Extract; Caulis Cistanchis Extract; Cistanche Tubulosa Deserticola Extract
Botanical Name: Cistanche deserticola Y.C. Ma
Active Ingredient: Echinacoside,Verbascoside,Polyphenols
Part Used: Whole herb
Part Used: Stem
Specification: 10:1 by TLC, 20% Polyphenol by UV
Appearance: Brown fine powder

Fuction&Benefits
1. It can promote sexual desire and ability.
2. It used as a deobstruent in treatment of constipation caused by intestinal dry.
3. It is a kind of rejuvenation tonic for kidney, can help support and enhance the renal function.
4. It can improve human immunity, improve memory
5. Has the function of anti-aging and anti-fatigue.

Application
Used for men health care products, dietary supplements, enhance renal function, very effective for male sexual impotence

Description About Cistanche Tubulosa Extract
Cistanche tubulosa is a holoparasitic desert plant speciest in the genus Cistanche that is commonly called as Desert hyacinth.
Cistanche tubulosa play an important role for their longevity.
The results of chemical composition analysis showed that Cistanche Tubulosa Extract could promote the synthesis of testosterone and luteinizing hormone, protect and relieve male reproductive injury.
Part of the popularity revolving around cistanche is its use to treat problems related to sexual health. Even in Western cultures, many people drink tea or consume powder extracts made with the herb. People believe that it can increase a woman's fertility and that it is particularly helpful for women having difficulty conceiving. Many men use the herb to treat impotence and premature ejaculation as well.
Typically, it is reserved for people with chronic constipation, such as older individuals, postpartum women, and people who are bedridden. It is often combined with other herbs, such as seeds from the hemp plant, especially when used to treat digestive issues such as constipation.
New scientific studies are showing evidence of the herbs effectiveness. For example, some studies show that cistanche can be used to fight aging. This also has made the herb very popular in both Eastern and Western cultures. In addition, it is thought to prevent fatigue and increase energy. Some studies show that it may improve memory and enhance the immune system as well. Many people believe the herb will work as an anti-inflammatory and that it can even help decrease blood pressure.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Cistanche Tubulosa Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.