+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Chlorella Extract

Where to buy chlorella powder? Best Chlorella Extract Powder price,manufacturer,supplier and factory from Green Stone.

Supply Chlorella Vulgaris Extract/Chlorella Extract 10:1,our products have been certificated with the ISO certificate, if you are interested in, please contact us immediately.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Where to buy chlorella powder? Best Chlorella Extract Powder price,manufacturer,supplier and factory

Other Name: Chlorella Powder;Chlorella Vulgaris Extract
Botanical Name:Chlorella vulgaris
Appearance: Dark green powder
Specification: 10:1

Function
1. Anti-aging;
The c.g.f factor in chlorella extract can promote the production of skin collagen, as well as repair the skin, anti-aging and anti-oxidation.
2. Boost immunity, promote a healthy immune system;
3. Lower blood pressure,treating hypertension;
Chlorella extract has been shown to help lower LDL or low-density lipoprotein (bad cholesterol) levels and is good for blood pressure.
4. Improve gastrointestinal and digestive health;
5. Enhance natural cleansing and detoxificatio;
6. Anti-oxidation;
Chlorella extract has antioxidant properties that scavenge free radicals in the body. Free radicals are intermediate products of biochemical reactions in human life activities, including superoxide anion free radicals (O2·) and hydroxyl free radicals (·OH).
7. Anti-Cancer;
Chlorella extract kills cancer cells, enhances the function of the immune system, improves the tumor suppressor efficiency of chemotherapy drugs, and at the same time protects the patient's immune system from damage or improves the patient's quality of life.
8. Lower blood sugar and treating diabetes;
Chlorella extract can improve insulin sensitivity, improve insulin resistance, and can be used for adjuvant therapy in patients with insulin resistance.
9. May reduce risk of drug-induced liver injury;
10. Promote healthy cholesterol level to improve cardiovascular;
Chlorella extract can reduce the risk of cardiovascular diseases by reducing inflammation.
11. Can prolong life;
Chlorella can improve the regeneration ability of normal cells by more than 25%, can effectively prolong the life of cancer patients, and effectively activate immune function.

Application
1. Health food;
The rich nutrients of chlorella extract can help the body to improve the gastrointestinal tract, enhance immunity, regulate blood lipids, lower blood sugar, resist fatigue, protect liver, expel lead, antioxidant and other health care functions.
2. New resource food addition;
It is added to various foods such as noodles and soy products as food.

Description About Chlorella Extract
Chlorella cells are rich in chlorophyll, which belongs to unicellular green algae and is a eukaryotic organism. Photosynthesis is very strong, dozens of times that of other plants. Chlorella Extract is rich in protein, vitamins, minerals, dietary fiber, nucleic acid and chlorophyll, etc., and is an indispensable nutrient for maintaining and promoting human health.In particular, it contains biologically active substances such as glycoproteins, polysaccharides and nucleic acids up to 13%. It has the functions of enhancing human immunity, preventing virus proliferation, inhibiting cancer cell proliferation, inhibiting blood sugar rise, reducing serum cholesterol content, eliminating toxins, and quickly repairing damage to the body.
Similar to Spirulina, Chlorella Extract not only has high protein content and reasonable amino acid composition, but also contains many abundant biologically active substances, which have an adjuvant therapeutic effect on many diseases.
Chlorella Extract can enhance immunity, mainly by improving the phagocytic ability of macrophages, promoting the transformation of lymphocytes, increasing the number of lymphocytes, and enhancing the vitality of natural killer cells to improve the body's immunity.
Chlorella is a freshwater unicellular algae with high protein, high polysaccharide, low fat, rich in various vitamins and minerals and active metabolites. It has the functions of lowering blood pressure and blood lipids, enhancing immunity, anti-oxidation, anti-tumor, anti-pathogen, anti-viral infection, anti-inflammatory, detoxification, anti-radiation, prevention and treatment of gastric ulcer and ulcerative colitis and other inflammations, relieve psychological stress and fiber Physiological activities such as myalgia.
Chlorella Extract is applied in food field, it contains a lot of amino acids, protein, lipid, polysaccharide, dietary fiber, vitamins, trace elements and other nutrients, which can help body with better health care. In Japan, Chlorella Extract has been used as a health food for more than 30 years, with tablets, granules and beverages.

Keyword

  • Chlorella Extract Powder
  • Chlorella Vulgaris Extract
  • Chlorella Extract Price
  • Best Chlorella Powder
  • Chlorella Extract Supplier
  • Chlorella Extract Manufacturer

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Chlorella Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.