+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Chasteberry Extract

Factory Supply Chasteberry Extract 10:1 in female infertility with best price.

Find where to buy Chasteberry Extract from suppliers in Green Stone.
One-stop services. Manufacturer or Supplier. Get a Quote. Supplement for Women Services.

Best vitex supplement for fertility Chaste Berry Vitex Extract/Vitex Agnus Castus Extract.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Chaste Berry Vitex Extract; Vitex Agnus Castus Extract
Botanical Name: Vitex agnus-castus L.
Part Used: Fruit
Specification: 10:1
Test Method: HPLC
Active Ingredient: Vitexin, Flavone, Agnuside, Vitex
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine powder

Main Function
1. Can promote the production of luteinizing hormone, which directly promotes the production of progesterone;
2. Relieve premenstrual symptoms and menstrual irregularities;
3. Can balance excessive estrogen, rebalance the human hormone cycle, and make the menstrual cycle regular;
4. Protect breast health, relieve room pain and cysts;
5. Can improve egg quality and help women prepare for pregnancy;
6. Reduce uterine fibroids;
7. Improve female fertility;
8. Reduce menopausal symptoms;
9. Promote endocrine balance;

Application
Healthcare products of adult women who have irregular menstruation, breast tenderness and breast health before menstruation.

Description About Chasteberry Extract
Chasteberry is a natural plant - the fruit of Chasteberry tree (agnus castus), which is a traditional medicinal herb commonly used in Europe. Chasteberry Extract contains an ingredient (Vitex) that is very similar to human progesterone (Progesterone), which can Relieve PMS and menstrual irregularities, promote breast health.
Chasteberry extract contains flavonoids, terpenoids, agnuside, vitexin, and phenolic compounds, as well as a type of glyceride. Chasteberry extract may play a role in improving PMS, mastalgia, inflammation, and pain relief. It helps relieve migraine problems associated with menstruation, polycystic ovary syndrome, and menstrual syndrome.
Chasteberry can stimulate the pituitary gland to release luteinizing hormone, regulate menstrual syndrome PMS and irregular menstruation, relieve premenstrual breast pain, and promote breast health. For breast fibrocyst, chaste berry also has a good improvement effect. Chasteberry extract also helps maintain normal prolactin secretion (excessive prolactin levels can cause breast tenderness), relieve premenstrual breast tenderness, and promote breast health.
Chasteberry extract has been shown to be effective in the treatment of hyperprolactinemia, menstrual disorders, PMS, and mastalgia, and the benefits of this plant are its high tolerance, no side effects, and no drug interactions.
Chasteberry extract has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anxiolytic and antidepressant activities and can be used to alleviate mood problems during PMS.
Chasteberry itself is not a hormone, but it has an obvious effect in promoting corpus luteum production. This ingredient can directly help the human body achieve the effect of promoting progesterone production. Many female friends may be troubled by endocrine disorders,the reason for such problems is due to the lack of progesterone in the body. If you choose to take chasteberry extract natural female health products under such circumstances,it can achieve a good balance of estrogen effect, so that the human hormone secretion is at a normal level, so as to ensure that the menstrual cycle becomes more regular.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)