+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Cascara Sagrada Extract

Manufacturer supply Cascara Sagrada Extract powder/Buckthorn Skin Extract/Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract/Rhamnus davurica Pall 10:1 plant extracts for sale.

Direct Supply From Our Factory. Large Stock Supply, Fast Delivery. Get a Free Sample & Latest Price >>

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Cascara Sagrada Bark Extract;Buckthorn Skin Extract
Botanical Name: Rhamnus davurica Pall
Part Used: Bark
Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
Specification: 10:1
Test Method: TLC

Function
1. Treat constipation;
2. Prevent or treat gallstones, liver problems, hemorrhoids, fissures, and even cancer;
3. Promote gastrointestinal motility;

Description About Cascara Sagrada Extract
Cascara Sagrada Extract contains a variety of anthracenes such as emodin, aloe-emodin, chrysophanol, as well as kaempferol, rhamnetin, quercetin, rhamnetin, isorhamnetin, methyl rhamnetin, etc.
Cascara Sagrada Extract can improve the liver damage caused by lipid peroxidation and protect the structure and function of liver cells by enhancing the body's ability to scavenge free radicals and resist lipid peroxidation, and play a therapeutic role in alcoholic liver disease.
Cascara Sagrada Extract is a laxative, commonly used for colon problems or constipation, that removes metabolic waste from the body. However, it should be noted thatCascara Sagrada Bark Extract cannot be used for a long time, otherwise it will easily lead to dehydration of the body.
The reason why Cascara Sagrada Extract is favored by people is mainly because it has many functions and functions. The first is to clear heat and detoxify. Because Cascara Sagrada Extract is cold and bitter, it is a good medicine for clearing away heat and detoxifying. The second is its effect on the treatment of wind-heat itching. Cascara Sagrada Extract is an ingredient called rhamnetin, which can effectively relieve the symptoms of wind-heat itching. Cascara Sagrada Extract also has many functions, such as the treatment of cough.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Cascara Sagrada Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *