+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Black Currant Extract

Factory Supply Black Currant Extract Powder 10:1/Black Currant Powder/Ribes Nigrum Extract/Anthocyanidins/Anthocyanin.

Where to Purchase Black Currant Extract? Get Purchase Black Currant Extract price & manufacturer for supplements,all of our ingredients meet strict quality and food safety standards, and surpass industry standards for purity and cleanliness.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Factory Supply Black Currant Extract Powder 10:1 for skin

Other Name: Ribes Nigrum Extract, Blackcurrant Extract
Botanical Name: Ribes nigrum L.
Test Method: UV
Part Used: Fruit
Active ingredient: Anthocyanidins, Anthocyanin, Proanthocyanidins, Polyphenols
Specification: 10:1
Appearance: Brown-yellow powder

Function
1. Anti-aging;
2. Protect liver function;
3. Can nourish blood;
4. Help metabolize uric acid and relieve gout;
5. Prevent Alzheimer's Disease;
6. Natural antioxidants, enhance human immunity, and has preventive effects on some diseases and even cancer;
7. Improve visual function and prevent vision loss;
8. Rich in vitamin C, it has a certain effect on the treatment of aplastic anemia;
9. Protect the gastric mucosa, reduce the stimulation of alcohol, pepper and other substances, and protect the stomach;
10. It has the effect of softening cardiovascular and cerebrovascular, regulating blood lipid and blood pressure;

Application
1. Functional food as capsules or pills;
2. Water-soluble beverages;
3. Health products as capsules or pills;

Description About Black Currant Extract
Black currant is a kind of food that many people like. It not only has a unique taste, but also has high nutritional value, which can meet the needs of people's bodies.
Black currant is very rich in nutrients, including vitamin C, carotene, vitamin B group, potassium, zinc, selenium, calcium, anthocyanin, phenolic substances, so Black Currant Extract is not only a good helper for maintaining health, but also can be used as a nutritional supplement. The health benefits of black currant extract include the prevention of gout, anemia, edema, arthritis, rheumatism, mouth and throat diseases, cough and more.
Black currant extract is rich in nutrients and can soften blood vessels. It is a good food for the middle-aged and elderly to improve immunity.
Black currant extract is rich in vitamin C and anthocyanins, which can be eaten. It can also be processed into fruit juice, jam and other foods.
Black currant extract has many functions, including protecting teeth, protecting liver function, improving visual function, delaying aging, relieving gout, etc., and no matter what age group people can eat black currant, there will be different effects.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Black Currant Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.