+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Bitter Melon Extract

Buy Bitter Melon(Momordica Charantia) Extract Powder bulk price.
Bitter Melon Extract/Bitter Gourd Extract/Balsam Pear Extract/Bitter Cucumber Extract.
Bitter Melon Extract for lower blood health & Weight Loss.

Wholesale Price Bitter Melon Extract Powder from Green Stone.
We supply high quality Bitter Melon Extract,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection.
If you are interested in Bitter Melon Extract, please contact us immediately.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Bitter Gourd Extract Wholesale,Price,supply from Green Stone

Other name: Bitter Gourd Extract;Balsam Pear Extract;Bitter Cucumber Extract;Momordica Charantia Extract
Botanical Name: Momordica charantia L.
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Specification: 5:1, 10:1, 10- 98% UV/HPLC
Active ingredients: Charantin,Momordicine,Polypeptide-K

Function
1. Lowering blood sugar fast
2. Preventing and improving diabetes complication
3. Regulating blood fats and reinforce
4. Improving insulin function and releasability
5. Supporting healthy blood sugar levels and blood pressure.
6. The fat murderer,which can ingest the fat and lower the polysaccharide
7. Treatning pyreticosis, polydipsia, summerheat stroke, high fever and pain, carbuncle, erysipelas malignant apthae, diabetes and Aids
8. Atherosclerosis, sharpen organism stress, and protect heart.

Application
Applied in health product, It is mainly used as capsules or pills.

Description About Bitter Melon Extract
Bitter Melon Extract, also named bitter gourd extract, is made from the fruit of momordica charantia. Main active ingredient of the extract is Charantin, which is a mixture of two steroidal saponins, β-sitosteryl glucoside (C35H60O6) and 5,25-stigmasteryl glucoside (C35H58O6).
Bitter melon extract has been used in many countries.Bitter melon extract is mainly applied in health care products and supplements.
Bitter Melon Extract Powder , also called Momordica charantia or Karela, comes from a fruit that is commonly used in homeopathic medicine to treat a wide range of illnesses. For example, Bitter melon extract is often recommended by practitioners to regulate a person’s blood sugar levels and thereby prevent or treat diabetes. In addition, recent studies have shown that bitter melon extract may fight the growth of breast cancer cells. Other studies have shown that Bitter melon extract may help people infected with the HIV virus as well.
Bitter melon's Vitamin C content is very high. It has functions of preventing scurvy, protecting cell membrane and so on. It can prevent atherosclerosis, sharpen organism stress, and protect the heart.
Elaterin in the bitter melon’s is honored as “the fat murderer”, which can ingest the fat and lower the polysaccharide.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Bitter Melon Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.