+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Beetroot Extract

Manufacturer Supply Beetroot Extract Powder 10:1/Beta Vulgaris Root Extract/Beet Root Powder for skin & blood pressure.

Get Low Price of Beet Root Extract from Green Stone,if you need other products or customization, please contact us!

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Manufacturer Supply Beetroot Extract Powder 10:1

Other Name: Beta Vulgaris Root Extract; Beet Root Powder
Botanical Name: Beta vulgaris L.
Part Used: Root
Appearance: Reddish brown powder
Specification: 10:1

Nutritional Value
1. Beetroot is rich in potassium, phosphorus, sodium, iron, magnesium, sugar, vitamin A, vitamin B, and vitamin C, which can cure fatty liver, prevent vascular infarction, prevent heart disease, and treat depression.
2. Beetroot has natural red vitamin B12 and high-quality iron, which is the best natural nutrition for women and vegetarians to replenish blood.
3. Beetroot also contains a considerable amount of magnesium, which can regulate the hardening strength of softened blood vessels and prevent the formation of thrombus in blood vessels, which plays an important role in the treatment of hypertension.
4. Beetroot contains high levels of nitrates, which can act as an anti-blood clotting factor. Consuming beetroot can triple the level of nitrates in the blood, which reduces the amount of oxygen needed by muscles and therefore improves endurance.
5. Beetroot contains iron, copper, manganese and other elements. It combines the cholesterol in the intestines into a mixture that is not easily absorbed and excreted.

Function
1. Prevent heart disease;
2. Controls the blood pressure;
3. Lower blood sugar;
4. Anti-tumor and anti-cancer;
5. Detoxifies body,helps in eliminating toxins from the body;
6. Prevent anemia;
7. Lower high blood cholesterol and levels of triglycerides;
8. Promote fat metabolism and treat liver disease,helps in preventing liver seases, especially, the build up of fatty deposits in the liver;
9. Anti-aging;
10. Lower blood lipid
11. It can regulate the sclerosis strength of softening blood vessels and prevent the formation of thrombus in blood vessels;
12. Relieve constipation,beetroot is rich in dietary fiber, can promote gastrointestinal motility, can help the body excrete garbage toxins, prevent constipation, and is good for helping digestion;
13. Improves immunity,strengthen the defense function of lymphoid tissue and enhance resistance;

Application
1. Natural pigment for food and beverages,it is widely used in cool beverage, milk product, fruit prepared and other not heat foods.
2. Health food and nutrition supplements ingredients.

Description About Beetroot Extract
Beetroot contains 19%-20% sugar, mainly sucrose, with a small amount of glucose, fructose and raffinose, pectin, starch and cellulose. In addition, Beetroot Extract also contains a variety of amino acids, organic acids, Water-soluble vitamins and minerals such as calcium, iron, and magnesium. It is a healthy, low-calorie, fiber-rich food.
Beetroot Extract has antioxidant properties, prevents free radical damage, dilates blood vessels, lowers blood pressure, lowers cholesterol, and increases energy for people who exercise.
It is known to help improve health conditions such as high blood pressure. Beetroot Extract is rich in nutrients that help boost your body's immunity and ward off fevers and colds. These root vegetables contain vitamin C, B-complexes, and powerful antioxidants that help prevent fatigue, relieve minor pain, and reduce inflammation.
Beetroot Extract also contains iodine, which is effective in preventing goiter and preventing atherosclerosis. The tubers and leaves of beetroot contain a betaine component, which is unprecedented in other vegetables. It has biochemical and pharmacological functions with choline and lecithin, and is an effective regulator of metabolism, which can accelerate the body's absorption of protein and improve liver function. Function. Beetroot Extract also contains a kind of saponins, which combine the cholesterol in the intestines into mixed substances that are not easily absorbed and excreted. Beetroot Extract also contains a considerable amount of magnesium, which can regulate the hardening strength of softened blood vessels and prevent the formation of thrombus in the predicted blood vessels, which plays an important role in the treatment of high blood pressure. Beetroot Extract also contains a lot of cellulose and pectin, according to research, it has been found to have a factor function against gastric ulcer disease. In medical practice, there is also a diarrhea function that can eliminate excess water in the abdomen and relieve bloating. Because it contains iron, copper, manganese and other elements, it can also treat diseases such as anemia and style.

Keyword

  • Beetroot Extract Powder
  • Beetroot Extract Lower Blood Pressure
  • Beetroot Extract Price
  • Beta Vulgaris Root Extract
  • Beetroot Extract Supplier
  • Beetroot Extract Manufacturer

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Beetroot Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.