+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Banaba Leaf Extract

Where to buy Banaba Leaf Extract? Factory Supply Banaba Leaf Extract Powder 10% Corosolic Acid for weight loss & type II diabetes supplement.

Banaba Leaf(Lagerstroemia Speciosa) Extract benefits for helping control blood sugar.
Direct Supply & Manufacturer From Our Factory. Large Stock Supply, Fast Delivery. Get a Free Sample & Latest Price >>

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Lagerstroemia Speciosa Extract
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers
Part Used: Leaf
Specification: 10% Corosolic Acid
Active Ingredient: Corosolic Acid, 2-alpha- hydroxyursolic acid
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Test Method: HPLC UV

Function
1. Enhance the body's antioxidant capacity for a potential role in cervical cancer prevention;
2. It has anti-tumor, anti-viral, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effects;
3. Help in the treatment of urinary tract infections, liver disease and viral diseases;
4. Lower blood sugar, blood lipids and regulating insulin;
5. Promote heart health, regulates blood pressure, controls cholesterol, and prevents stroke;
6. Fight obesity and type 2 diabetes;

Application
1. Nutritional supplements as hypoglycemic effects;
2. Food additive;

Description About Banaba Leaf Extract
Banaba Leaf Extract has many benefits, such as aiding weight loss, promoting heart health, regulating blood sugar levels, helping prevent cancer, treating urinary tract infections (UTIs) and regulating blood pressure levels in the body.
Banaba Leaf Extract is a plant traditionally used in India and the Philippines to treat high blood sugar and diabetes. However, is banaba leaf effective? Several studies have shown that taking this leaf extract regularly on a daily basis can significantly reduce blood sugar levels and promote healthy metabolism and weight loss through glucose regulation.
The active ingredient in Banaba Leaf Extract is corosolic acid. This chemical has many benefits, so the leaves are used to treat a variety of ailments. Banaba Leaf Extract is an anti-diabetic drug due to the ability of corosolic acid to significantly lower blood sugar levels and regulate insulin. This regulation of glucose and insulin also aids in weight loss. Corosolic acid is used as a new plant drug for the prevention and treatment of obesity and type II diabetes and as a raw material for functional natural health food.
Corosolic acid can be used as a hypoglycemic health care product or as a hypoglycemic drug, which has a significant effect on diabetes and obesity.
At present, Banaba Leaf Extract has been marketed as a nutritional supplement in the United States, and is undergoing Phase III clinical trials for the treatment of diabetes, and will soon pass FDA certification.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Banaba Leaf Extract”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *