+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Bacopa Monnieri Extract

Bacopa Monnieri Extract/False Purslane Extract/Bacopa Monerri Extract/Pseudoportulaca Oleracea Extract/Bramia Monnieri Extract/Bacopa Moneri Extract/Bacopa Monniera Extract

We supply high quality Bacopa Monnieri Extract for supplement,from raw materials to the production process layers of inspection, to provide customers pure the powder.
We Guarantee Quality Must be Good,Inquiry us to Get Free Sample / Price.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Bacopa Monnieri Extract/False Purslane Extract/Bacopa Monerri Extract Supply,Get Free Sample,Price

Other Name: False Purslane Extract; Bacopa Monerri Extract;Pseudoportulaca Oleracea Extract;Bramia Monnieri Extract;Bacopa Moneri Extract;Bacopa Monniera Extract
Botanical Name: Bacopa monnieri(L.)Wettst
Appearance: Brown fine powder
Part used: Leaf
Test methodd: HPLC,UV
Specification: Bacopaside 50%
Active Ingredient: Bacopaside

Functions
1. Improves intellect, consciousness, and mental acuity.
2. Calms the mind and promotes relaxation - Increases protein synthesis and activity in brain cells.
3. Improves memory, mental clarity and longevity.
4. Decreases anxiety, restlessness, and senility.
5. Most commonly used to improve mental alertness, and enhance learning and academic performance.

Applications
Health product field

About Bacopa Monnieri Extract
In fact, research shows that it may boost brain function and alleviate anxiety and stress, among other benefits.A class of powerful compounds called bacosides in Bacopa monnieri is believed to be responsible for these benefits.
Bacopa Monnieri Extract contains powerful compounds that may have antioxidant effects, it is also known for its immunity boosting properties.
Bacopa monnieri is used in Ayurvedic traditional medicine to improve memory and to treat various ailments.It has traditionally been employed as a neurological tonic and cognitive enhancer, and it is currently being studied for its possible neuroprotective properties.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Bacopa Monnieri Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.