+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Amaranth Extract

Buy Amaranth Extract At Low Price Online. Purchase Amaranthus Caudatus Extract Powder with the Manufacturer & Supplier from Green Stone.

Amaranth Extract For Sale. Get Latest Price. Get a Quote. One-stop Services. Buy Now.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
All pictures & informations are for reference only. The actual goods in kind prevail.
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:

Other Name: Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract; Amaranthus Caudatus Extract
Botanical Name: Amaranthus spinosus L.
Part Used: Seed
Appearance: Yellowish Brown Fine Powder
Specification: 10:1

Function
1. It may Promote blood circulation and prevents signs of fatigue.
2. It help protect the body's cells from damage caused by free radicals, which can contribute to chronic diseases and aging.
3. It contains bioactive peptides that have been shown to inhibit enzymes involved in blood pressure regulation, potentially contributing to the maintenance of healthy blood pressure levels.
4. It may help lower cholesterol levels and promote cardiovascular health.
5. The dietary fiber present in amaranth supports digestive health by promoting regular bowel movements, preventing constipation, and supporting a healthy gut microbiome.
6. It can contribute to feelings of fullness and satiety, which may aid in weight management by reducing overall food intake.
7. Support the removal of metabolic products, which can lead to improved muscle relaxation and recovery after training.

Application
1. In The Food Industry: Amaranth extract can be used as a natural food coloring agent. The extract's vibrant red to purple color derived from its rich content of pigments called betalains can be used to enhance the visual appeal of various food products, such as beverages, confectionery, dairy products, and baked goods.
2. In Nutritional Supplements: Amaranth extract can be found in the form of nutritional supplements, such as capsules or powders. These supplements may be marketed for their nutritional content, including protein, fiber, vitamins, and minerals. They are often used to support overall health, provide additional nutrients, or cater to specific dietary needs.

Description About Amaranth Extract
Amaranth extract is derived from the seeds or leaves of the amaranth plant (Amaranthus spinosus L.), which is a group of flowering plants native to the Americas. Amaranth has been cultivated for centuries and is valued for its nutritional and medicinal properties. The extract obtained from amaranth is used in various industries, including food, cosmetics, and traditional medicine.
Amaranth extract contains a range of antioxidants, including polyphenols and flavonoids, which help protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. This antioxidant activity can contribute to the prevention of premature aging and support overall skin health.
Amaranth extract also contains a variety of vitamins, minerals, and amino acids that are beneficial for the skin. These nutrients can nourish and support the skin's health and vitality.
Amaranth extract is a good source of plant-based protein. It contains all the essential amino acids, making it a complete protein source. This can be beneficial for individuals following vegetarian or vegan diets or those looking to increase their protein intake.
Amaranth extract is high in dietary fiber, which plays a crucial role in digestion and overall gut health. Adequate fiber intake can support regular bowel movements, promote satiety, and help maintain healthy cholesterol levels.
Amaranth extract contains various vitamins, including vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, and B-complex vitamins like niacin, riboflavin, and folate. These vitamins contribute to various aspects of health, including skin health, immune function, energy production, and red blood cell formation.
Amaranth extract is rich in minerals such as calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, potassium, and zinc. These minerals are essential for maintaining proper bodily functions, including bone health, muscle function, nerve transmission, and immune system support.
It is also believed to have potential benefits for cardiovascular health, digestion, and immune system support.

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)