+86 189 6515 7632 [email protected]

Alfalfa Extract

Buy Alfalfa Extract Powder/Medicago Sativa Extract/Alfalfa Grass Extract Online.

Get Alfalfa Extract 10:1 price,manufacturer & supplier – nutritioningredient.com.Our products have been certificated with the ISO/Organic certificate, we provided the free sample.

Place of Origin  China
MOQ  1 kg
Payment Term  T/T 100% paid in advance
NOTE
The info on web just for reference showing,
Pls contact us to ask for more correct details, including Price & COA and so on.

Share:
Get Alfalfa Extract 10:1 price,manufacturer & supplier – nutritioningredient.com

Other Name: Medicago Sativa Extract; Alfalfa Grass Extract
Botanical Name: Medicago sativa L.
Part Used: whole herb
Active Ingredient: Saponins,Flavone
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Specification: 10:1
Test Mothed: UV/HPLC

Function
1. Weight loss effect;
2. Lowering blood lipids;
3. Anti-inflammatory effect;
4. Drainage and diuresis,good for kidney problems & Urinary health;
5. Lower cholesterol;
6. Maintain the acid-base balance in the body;
7. Improved metabolic health;
8. Menopause symptom relief;
9. Reduce heavy bleeding,improve anemia;
10. Digestive enzymes, reduce chronic constipation;
11. Lower blood pressure;

Nutritional value of Alfalfa Extract
1. Alfalfa Extract contains a large amount of iron, which can effectively supplement some iron elements needed in the body and improve the symptoms of anemia. Therefore, it can be used as a supplementary food for the treatment of anemia. The vitamins B contained in alfalfa can treat pernicious anemia.
2. Alfalfa Extract contains substances such as tricin and sativol, which have the effect of relieving cough and relieving asthma, and have a certain effect on bronchitis.
3. Alfalfa Extract contains crude fiber, which can promote peristalsis of the large intestine, help the excretion of stool and toxins, and prevent constipation and intestinal cancer.
4. The tricin contained in Alfalfa Extract can inhibit intestinal contraction, increase the content of thyroxine in the blood, and prevent the anti-cancer effect of adrenaline's oxygenation.
5. Alfalfa Extract also contains vitamin K, which has a hemostatic effect. It is often used in folk to treat stomach problems or hemorrhoid bleeding. Some prescriptions use it to treat stomach or hemorrhoid and intestinal bleeding.

Description About Alfalfa Extract
As a herbal supplement, Alfalfa extract is available in the form of a tablet, capsule, protein or liquid extract. It is a popular detoxifying herb.
Alfalfa extract is high in protein and calcium. The sun-dried hay of alfalfa is said to be a good source of vitamin D, vitamin D2 and vitamin D3. These nutrients make alfalfa have enormous health benefits.
Alfalfa extract contains chemical components such as flavonoids, triterpenes, alkaloids, coumarin, protein and polysaccharides, and has many biological activities such as antibacterial, antioxidant, immune regulation, and cholesterol lowering. Some active components have been developed into products.
Alfalfa extract contains substances such as tricin and sativol, which are good helpers for relieving cough and asthma, and help relieve bronchial and other diseases. The ingredients contained in alfalfa have the effects of drainage and diuresis. For women, taking alfalfa health products can eliminate water in the body, eliminate body edema, and supplement the minerals and trace elements needed by various organs. Secondly, it has the effect of lowering cholesterol, reducing the cholesterol and triglyceride deposited in the blood, and preventing the occurrence of cardiovascular and atherosclerosis and other diseases. Finally, it has the effect of promoting intestinal peristalsis. The ingredients contained in Alfalfa extract can promote the digestion and absorption of food in the intestine, promote intestinal peristalsis, expel toxins and wastes in the intestine, inhibit the growth of harmful bacteria, and prevent intestinal occurrence of tract disease.
In addition, Alfalfa extract also has the effect of clearing heat and detoxifying, and has significant effects such as lowering blood lipids, antibacterial, and anti-tumor. Therefore, alfalfa health care has been paid more and more attention.

Keyword

  • Alfalfa Extract Powder
  • Medicago Sativa Extract
  • Alfalfa Grass Extract
  • Alfalfa Extract Price
  • Alfalfa Extract Supply
  • Alfalfa Extract Manufacturer

Get A Free Quote Now!

Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.

E-mail: [email protected](Reply within 1 working day)

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Alfalfa Extract”

    Your email address will not be published.